BSE Buyback Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


RBI Ref Rate : 1 $ / : 1 € / : 1 £ / : 100 ¥ / :

Market Summary

Online Trade Statistics

InstrumentUnderlyingVolume (Contracts)Turnover ( Cr.)Turnover - Premium ( Cr.)OITrades
FCY-INR
FUTCUREURINR383630.30--3,288603
GBPINR268724.24--5,418380
JPYINR5683.50--1,038104
USDINR237111516,100.50--11,24,21148065
OPTCUREURINR3853.040.011,79440
GBPINR1521.370.0190212
JPYINR500.31--3743
USDINR295487220,026.8510.785,33,31014910
Total533366536,190.1110.7916,70,33564117
FCY-FCY
FUTCUREURUSD6064.79--1,69669
GBPUSD202718.27--597208
USDJPY------12--
OPTCUREURUSD--------
GBPUSD----------
USDJPY----------
Total263323.05--2,305277
Gross Total533629836,213.1710.7916,72,64064394


Note: The gross total will consist of sum of currency & cross- currency parameters.