BSE Buyback Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


RBI Ref Rate : 1 $ / : 1 € / : 1 £ / : 100 ¥ / :

Market Summary

Online Trade Statistics

InstrumentUnderlyingVolume (Contracts)Turnover ( Cr.)Turnover - Premium ( Cr.)OITrades
FCY-INR
FUTCUREURINR16528134.73--19,315933
GBPINR336631.28--5,999423
JPYINR9595.89--1,931128
USDINR166156210,981.38--11,19,02927520
OPTCUREURINR5874.780.014,32563
GBPINR750.70--1,0626
JPYINR------288--
USDINR382722425,339.539.993,53,67816169
Total551030136,498.3110.0015,05,62745242
FCY-FCY
FUTCUREURUSD325826.45--3,525271
GBPUSD358533.31--3,146408
USDJPY9216.09--88672
OPTCUREURUSD----------
GBPUSD----------
USDJPY------1--
Total776465.85--7,558751
Gross Total551806536,564.1610.0015,13,18545993


Note: The gross total will consist of sum of currency & cross- currency parameters.