Shareholding Pattern
Scrip Code : 524212Quarter ending : September 2015

Shareholding of securities (including shares, warrants, convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Public and holding more than 1% of the total number of shares

Sl. No.Name of the ShareholderNo. of Shares heldShares as % of Total No. of SharesDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securitiesTotal shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a % of diluted share capital
Number of warrants heldAs a % total number of warrants of the same classNumber of convertible securities held% w.r.t total number of convertible securities of the same class
1Magnum Equifin Pvt Ltd5001002.5000.0000.002.50
2General Insurance Corporation of India4712672.3600.0000.002.36
3SIDBI Trustee Company Ltd A/cs2850001.4300.0000.001.43
4Life Insurance Corporation of India2794621.4000.0000.001.40
5Yelamarthi Thimma Raja2778391.3900.0000.001.39
6Tara Chand Jain2715281.3600.0000.001.36
 Total208519610.4400.0000.0010.44