Shareholding Pattern
Amber Enterprises India Ltd
Scrip Code : 540902Quarter Ending : December 2020

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Locked in shares Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
No.(a)As a % of total Shares held(b)
A1) Indian 0.000.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 51,35,67,2371,35,67,23740.2762,95,30846.401,35,67,237
JASBIR SINGH 170,59,16570,59,16520.9531,47,65444.5970,59,165
DALJIT SINGH 160,74,20560,74,20518.0331,47,65451.8260,74,205
KARTAR SINGH 14,33,6674,33,6671.290.004,33,667
AMANDEEP KAUR 11001000.000.00100
SUKHMANI LAKHAT 11001000.000.00100
Sub Total A1 51,35,67,2371,35,67,23740.2762,95,30846.401,35,67,237
A2) Foreign 0.000.00
A=A1+A2 51,35,67,2371,35,67,23740.2762,95,30846.401,35,67,237