Shareholding Pattern
JUST DIAL LTD.
Scrip Code : 535648Quarter Ending :

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
No.(a)As a % of total Shares held(b)
A1) Indian 0.000.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 52,03,49,3422,03,49,34232.953,74,7201.842,03,49,342
RAMANI IYER 13,59,3253,59,3250.580.003,59,325
V KRISHNAN 14,50,4834,50,4830.733,74,72083.184,50,483
ANITA MANI 110,88,54610,88,5461.760.0010,88,546
VENKATACHALAM STHANU SUBRAMANI 11,82,61,3411,82,61,34129.560.001,82,61,341
ESHWARY KRISHNAN 11,89,6471,89,6470.310.001,89,647
Sub Total A1 52,03,49,3422,03,49,34232.953,74,7201.842,03,49,342
A2) Foreign 0.000.00
A=A1+A2 52,03,49,3422,03,49,34232.953,74,7201.842,03,49,342