Shareholding Pattern
MARTIN BURN LTD.
Scrip Code : 523566Quarter Ending : September 2020

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
A1) Indian 0.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 733,87,00233,87,00265.7233,87,002
KEDAR NATH FATEHPURIA 117,48,52117,48,52133.9317,48,521
SUNIL FATEHPURIA 15,30,0005,30,00010.285,30,000
MANISH FATEHPURIA 14,58,4414,58,4418.904,58,441
VARUN FATEHPURIA 12,00,0002,00,0003.882,00,000
SUSHILA DEVI FATEHPURIA 12,00,0002,00,0003.882,00,000
SARIKA FATEHPURIA 11,50,0401,50,0402.911,50,040
RASHMI FATEHPURIA 11,00,0001,00,0001.941,00,000
Any Other (specify) 133330.00
PUSHPANJALI ESTATES PVT LTD. 133330.00
Sub Total A1 833,87,03533,87,03565.7233,87,002
A2) Foreign 0.00
A=A1+A2 833,87,03533,87,03565.7233,87,002