Shareholding Pattern
BOMBAY BURMAH TRADING CORP.LTD.
Scrip Code : 501425Quarter Ending : September 2019

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
No.(a)As a % of total Shares held(b)
A1) Indian 0.000.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 330,60030,6000.040.0030,600
NESS NUSLI WADIA 118,60018,6000.030.0018,600
JEHANGIR NUSLI WADIA 13,5003,5000.010.003,500
MAUREEN NUSLI WADIA 18,5008,5000.010.008,500
Any Other (specify) 133,88,41,7393,88,41,73955.6710,45,2982.693,88,41,739
HEERA HOLDINGS AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED 133,46333,4630.050.0033,463
MACROFIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11,66,4821,66,4820.240.001,66,482
NOWROSJEE WADIA AND SONS LIMITED 12,41,02,8962,41,02,89634.558,25,0003.422,41,02,896
NAPEROL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 142,64,03342,64,0336.110.0042,64,033
NIDHIVAN INVESTMENTS AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED 122,30922,3090.030.0022,309
NESSVILLE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 117,50017,5000.030.0017,500
THE BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 156,03,74256,03,7428.030.0056,03,742
VARNILAM INVESTMENTS AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 134,50034,5000.050.0034,500
NATIONAL PEROXIDE LIMITED 123,06,58423,06,5843.310.0023,06,584
SUNFLOWER INVESTMENTS AND TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED 120,00,29820,00,2982.872,20,29811.0120,00,298
GO INVESTMENTS AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 11,12,6251,12,6250.160.001,12,625
SAHARA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 144,61744,6170.060.0044,617
N N WADIA ADMIN OF ESTATE OF LT EF DINSHAW 11,32,6901,32,6900.190.001,32,690
Sub Total A1 163,88,72,3393,88,72,33955.7110,45,2982.693,88,72,339
A2) Foreign 0.000.00
Individuals (NonResident Individuals/ Foreign Individuals) 169,80,35669,80,35610.000.0069,80,356
NUSLI NEVILLE WADIA 169,80,35669,80,35610.000.0069,80,356
Sub Total A2 169,80,35669,80,35610.000.0069,80,356
A=A1+A2 174,58,52,6954,58,52,69565.7210,45,2982.284,58,52,695