Shareholding Pattern
NOCIL LTD.
Scrip Code : 500730Quarter Ending : March 2017

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
No.(a)As a % of total Shares held(b)
A1) Indian 0.000.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 48,59,6608,59,6600.530.008,59,660
HRISHIKESH A MAFATLAL (as Trustee of Hrishikesh A. Mafatlal Family Trust No. 1) 110,26010,2600.010.0010,260
HRISHIKESH A MAFATLAL 11,77,9001,77,9000.110.001,77,900
REKHA HRISHIKESH MAFATLAL 11,54,5001,54,5000.090.001,54,500
PRIYAVRATA MAFATLAL 15,17,0005,17,0000.320.005,17,000
Any Other (specify) 85,96,19,7395,96,19,73936.451,52,35,87125.565,96,19,739
KRISHNADEEP ENGG PVT LTD 14,02,7204,02,7200.250.004,02,720
MAFATLAL INDUSTRIES LTD 12,60,07,9192,60,07,91915.9085,36,66732.822,60,07,919
SUREMI TRADING PVT LTD 12,03,69,2042,03,69,20412.4566,99,20432.892,03,69,204
SUMIL HOLDINGS PVT LTD 12202200.000.00220
NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 138,78,55038,78,5502.370.0038,78,550
SHAMIR TEXCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED 12202200.000.00220
SUSHRIPADA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD 189,60,88089,60,8805.480.0089,60,880
ARVI ASSOCIATES PVT LTD 126260.000.0026
Sub Total A1 126,04,79,3996,04,79,39936.971,52,35,87125.196,04,79,399
A2) Foreign 0.000.00
A=A1+A2 126,04,79,3996,04,79,39936.971,52,35,87125.196,04,79,399