Shareholding Pattern
Bharat Forge Ltd
Scrip Code : 500493Quarter Ending : June 2016

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldNo. of shares underlying Depository ReceiptsTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
A1) Indian 0.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 78,08,1158,08,1150.358,08,065
AMIT BABASAHEB KALYANI 13,50,2003,50,2000.153,50,200
GAURISHANKAR NEELKANTH KALYANI 13,45,2203,45,2200.153,45,220
ROHINI GAURISHANKAR KALYANI 150,73050,7300.0250,730
BABASAHEB NEELKANTH KALYANI 139,02539,0250.0239,025
SHEETAL GAURISHANKAR KALYANI 111,49011,4900.0011,490
VIRAJ GAURISHANKAR KALYANI 111,40011,4000.0011,400
SULOCHANA NEELKANTH KALYANI 150500.00
Any Other (specify) 1510,80,09,80510,80,09,80546.4010,23,32,315
KSL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED 12,31,42,8702,31,42,8709.942,31,42,870
AJINKYA INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY 198,18,92598,18,9254.2298,18,925
SUNDARAM TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD 12,99,07,0872,99,07,08712.852,99,07,087
KALYANI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 13,16,56,0953,16,56,09513.603,16,56,095
BF INVESTMENT LIMITED 178,07,33878,07,3383.3578,07,338
RAJGAD TRADING CO.PVT.LTD. 16,62,7606,62,7600.28
TANGMARG INVESTMENT AND TRADING PVT.LTD. 13,88,0003,88,0000.17
YUSMARG INVESTMENT AND TRADING PVT.LTD. 18,22,0008,22,0000.35
KALYANI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 13,28,5003,28,5000.14
JANNHAVI INVESTMENT PVT. LTD. 122,17,57022,17,5700.95
DRONACHARYA INVESTMENT AND TRADING LIMIT 170,71570,7150.03
CORNFLOWER INVESTMENT & FINANCE LIMITED 12,47,0002,47,0000.11
DANDAKARANYA INVESTMENT & TRADING PVT LT 15,12,5005,12,5000.22
CAMPANULA INVESTMENT & FINANCE LIMITED 13,44,4453,44,4450.15
HASTINAPUR INVESTMENT & TRADING PVT LTD 184,00084,0000.04
Sub Total A1 2210,88,17,92010,88,17,92046.7510,31,40,380
A2) Foreign 0.00
A=A1+A2 2210,88,17,92010,88,17,92046.7510,31,40,380