Shareholding Pattern
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Scrip Code : 500247Quarter Ending : September 2018

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
A1) Indian 0.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 957,18,41,40857,18,41,40829.9957,18,41,408
UDAY SURESH KOTAK 156,69,27,10056,69,27,10029.7356,69,27,100
SURESH A KOTAK (HUF) 11,10,0001,10,0000.011,10,000
PALLAVI KOTAK 111,11,58011,11,5800.0611,11,580
SURESH AMRITLAL KOTAK 12,00,0002,00,0000.012,00,000
INDIRA SURESH KOTAK 123,00,00023,00,0000.1223,00,000
DINKARRAI KALIDAS DESAI 17,93,5087,93,5080.047,93,508
KUSUM DINKARRAI DESAI 12,98,2602,98,2600.022,98,260
JANAK DINKARRAI DESAI 143,60043,6000.0043,600
AARTI NEAL CHANDARIA 157,36057,3600.0057,360
Any Other (specify) 16,24,5566,24,5560.036,24,556
KOTAK TRUSTEE COMPANY PVT. LTD BENEFICIAL OWNER MR.UDAY S KOTAK 16,24,5566,24,5560.036,24,556
Sub Total A1 1057,24,65,96457,24,65,96430.0257,24,65,964
A2) Foreign 0.00
A=A1+A2 1057,24,65,96457,24,65,96430.0257,24,65,964