Shareholding Pattern
ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LTD.-$
Scrip Code : 500214Quarter Ending : September 2019

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
A1) Indian 0.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 1232,97,91732,97,91722.4932,97,917
RAJESH SHARMA 17,81,2187,81,2185.337,81,218
MAHABIR PRASAD PATNI 17,11,7477,11,7474.857,11,747
DINESH SHARMA 15,88,5215,88,5214.015,88,521
BIMAL JAIN 14,14,0984,14,0982.824,14,098
UMA GOPAL RANGANATHAN 13,73,2743,73,2742.553,73,274
AANKUR PATNI 12,54,6682,54,6681.742,54,668
ARUNA SHARMA 11,07,8951,07,8950.741,07,895
POONAM SHARMA 149,65049,6500.3449,650
NIRMALA PATNI 18,3008,3000.068,300
ANITA JAIN 15,5465,5460.045,546
PALLAVI SHARMA 12,0002,0000.012,000
NIDHI PATNI 11,0001,0000.011,000
Any Other (specify) 8031,60,81031,60,81021.5531,60,810
UMA RANGANATHAN GENERAL ASSISTANCE-1994 TRUST NO 1 12,06,5222,06,5221.412,06,522
UMA RANGANATHAN HOLIDAY ASSISTANCE-1994 TRUST NO 1 12,05,4922,05,4921.402,05,492
UMA RANGANATHAN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT-1994 TRUST 1 12,03,7042,03,7041.392,03,704
UMA RANGANATHAN RECRATIONAL FACILITIES-1994 TRUST 1 12,02,5462,02,5461.382,02,546
UMA RANGANATHAN PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT-1994 TRUST NO 1 12,02,3662,02,3661.382,02,366
UMA RANGANATHAN HOBBIES & CRAFT TRAINING-1994 TRUST 1 12,01,7262,01,7261.382,01,726
UMA RANGANATHAN HEALTH PROMOTION-1994 TRUST NO 1 12,01,6262,01,6261.372,01,626
UMA RANGANATHAN MEDICAL BENEFIT-1994 TRUST NO 1 12,01,3162,01,3161.372,01,316
UMA RANGANATHAN EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE-1994 TRUST NO 1 11,52,6981,52,6981.041,52,698
UMA RANGANATHAN CULTURAL ACTIVITIES-1994 TRUST NO 1 11,29,2301,29,2300.881,29,230
Rajesh Sharma EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE TRUST 1983 122,89122,8910.1622,891
Rajesh Sharma HOBBIES & CRAFT TRAINING TRUST 1983 133,39433,3940.2333,394
Rajesh Sharma CULTURAL ACTIVITIES TRUST 1983 130,27130,2710.2130,271
Rajesh Sharma GENERAL ASSISTANCE TRUST 1983 137,74537,7450.2637,745
Rajesh Sharma PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT TRUST 1983 123,64323,6430.1623,643
Rajesh Sharma TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT TRUST 1983 126,69326,6930.1826,693
Rajesh Sharma MEDICAL BENEFIT TRUST 1983 127,12527,1250.1827,125
Rajesh Sharma HEALTH PROMOTION TRUST 1983 120,98820,9880.1420,988
Rajesh Sharma RECREATIONAL FACILITIES TRUST 1983 126,47526,4750.1826,475
Rajesh Sharma HOLIDAY ASSISTANCE TRUST 1983 124,77524,7750.1724,775
Rajesh Sharma TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT-1987 TRUST 119,07619,0760.1319,076
Rajesh Sharma HOBBIES & CRAFT TRAINING-1987 TRUST 119,02619,0260.1319,026
Rajesh Sharma CULTURAL ACTIVITIES-1987 TRUST 119,02619,0260.1319,026
Rajesh Sharma PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT-1987 TRUST 119,02619,0260.1319,026
Rajesh Sharma HEALTH PROMOTION-1987 TRUST 118,55018,5500.1318,550
Rajesh Sharma HOLIDAY ASSISTANCE-1987 TRUST 119,00019,0000.1319,000
Rajesh Sharma GENERAL ASSISTANCE-1987 TRUST 118,82118,8210.1318,821
Rajesh Sharma RECREATIONAL FACILITIES-1987 TRUST 118,76418,7640.1318,764
Rajesh Sharma MEDICAL BENEFIT-1987 TRUST 118,74818,7480.1318,748
Rajesh Sharma EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE-1987 TRUST 118,26418,2640.1218,264
Rajesh Sharma EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE-1985 TRUST 114,98414,9840.1014,984
Rajesh Sharma TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT-1985 TRUST 117,66617,6660.1217,666
Rajesh Sharma CULTURAL ACTIVITIES-1985 TRUST 117,15817,1580.1217,158
Rajesh Sharma HOLIDAY ASSISTANCE-1985 TRUST 114,48714,4870.1014,487
Rajesh Sharma EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE-1991 TRUST 19,1529,1520.069,152
Rajesh Sharma GENERAL ASSISTANCE-1985 TRUST 113,29813,2980.0913,298
Rajesh Sharma HOBBIES & CRAFT TRAINING-1991 TRUST 19,0469,0460.069,046
Rajesh Sharma CULTURAL ACTIVITIES-1991 TRUST 19,0189,0180.069,018
Rajesh Sharma MEDICAL BENEFIT-1985 TRUST 110,44610,4460.0710,446
Rajesh Sharma GENERAL ASSISTANCE-1991 TRUST 18,6888,6880.068,688
Rajesh Sharma PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT-1985 TRUST 113,82713,8270.0913,827
Rajesh SharmaHEALTH PROMOTION-1985 TRUST 19,9049,9040.079,904
Rajesh Sharma RECREATIONAL FACILITIES-1985 TRUST 112,34412,3440.0812,344
Rajesh Sharma HOBBIES & CRAFT TRAINING-1985 TRUST 112,62912,6290.0912,629
Rajesh Sharma TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT-1991 TRUST 18,2288,2280.068,228
Rajesh Sharma PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT-1991 TRUST 18,1788,1780.068,178
Rajesh Sharma MEDICAL BENEFIT-1991 TRUST 17,9907,9900.057,990
Rajesh Sharma HEALTH PROMOTION-1991 TRUST 17,9847,9840.057,984
Rajesh Sharma RECREATIONAL FACILITIES-1991 TRUST 17,9707,9700.057,970
Rajesh Sharma HOLIDAY ASSISTANCE-1991 TRUST 17,9507,9500.057,950
Rajesh Sharma CULTURAL ACTIVITIES-1992 TRUST 17,5727,5720.057,572
Rajesh Sharma HEALTH PROMOTION 1992 TRUST 17,4907,4900.057,490
Rajesh Sharma TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 1992 TRUST 17,4627,4620.057,462
Rajesh Sharma GENERAL ASSISTANCE 1992 TRUST 17,3107,3100.057,310
Rajesh Sharma HOBBIES & CRAFT TRAINING 1992 TRUST 17,2727,2720.057,272
Rajesh Sharma HOLIDAY ASSISTANCE 1992 TRUST 17,2407,2400.057,240
Rajesh Sharma PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT 1992 TRUST 17,0727,0720.057,072
Rajesh Sharma EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE 1992 TRUST 17,0267,0260.057,026
Rajesh Sharma RECREATIONAL FACILITIES 1992 TRUST 17,0067,0060.057,006
Rajesh Sharma MEDICAL BENEFIT 1992 TRUST 16,9906,9900.056,990
RAJESH SHARMAa/C Hmil Empl Welfare Trust 14,8004,8000.034,800
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld (Rf-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld (Rf-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(H & Ct-94)Tr 1 13003000.00300
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(H & Ct-94)Tr 2 13003000.00300
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(E A-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
AANKUR PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(E A-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
AANKUR PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(H A-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
DINESH SHARMAa/C Hmil Sh Hld(H A-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
DINESH SHARMAa/C Hmil Sh Hld(P D-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
AANKUR PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(P D-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
DINESH SHARMA/C Hmil Sh Hld(T D-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(T D-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
M P PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(C A-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
AANKUR PATNIa/C Hmil Sh Hld(C A-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
DINESH SHARMAa /C Hmil Sh Hld(G A-94) Trst 1 13003000.00300
M P PATNI a/C Hmil Sh Hld(G A-94) Trst 2 13003000.00300
Aqua Investments (India) Limited 12,53,8032,53,8031.732,53,803
Watercare Investments (India) Ltd 11,84,0711,84,0711.261,84,071
Ion Exchange Financial Products Pvt Ltd 150,42250,4220.3450,422
Sub Total A1 9264,58,72764,58,72744.0464,58,727
A2) Foreign 0.00
A=A1+A2 9264,58,72764,58,72744.0464,58,727