Shareholding Pattern
BOMBAY DYEING & MFG.CO.LTD.
Scrip Code : 500020Quarter Ending : September 2019

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldNo. of shares underlying Depository ReceiptsTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2)No. of Shares UnderlyingOutstanding convertible securities (including Warrants)(X) Number of Locked in shares Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
No.(a)As a % of total Shares held(b)
A1) Indian 0.000.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 320,84,95320,84,9531.010.0020,84,953
NESS NUSLI WADIA 112,19,41812,19,4180.590.0012,19,418
JEHANGIR NUSLI WADIA 12,87,5252,87,5250.140.002,87,525
MAUREEN NUSLI WADIA 15,78,0105,78,0100.280.005,78,010
Any Other (specify) 194,53,36,3154,53,36,31521.960.004,53,36,315
DPI PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LIMITED 12,64,9002,64,9000.130.002,64,900
WADIA TECHNO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 11,95,4601,95,4600.090.001,95,460
HEERA HOLDINGS AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED 11,52,1031,52,1030.070.001,52,103
HAVENKORES REAL ESTATES PVT LTD 12,68,6722,68,6720.130.002,68,672
LOTUS VINIYOG LIMITED 11,44,6901,44,6900.070.001,44,690
MACROFIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 14,09,7004,09,7000.200.004,09,700
NOWROSJEE WADIA AND SONS LIMITED 177,85,04377,85,0433.770.0077,85,043
NAPEROL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 14,06,2004,06,2000.200.004,06,200
NIDHIVAN INVESTMENTS AND TRADING CO PVT LTD 13,30,1083,30,1080.160.003,30,108
NESSVILLE TRADING PVT LTD 124,55024,5500.010.0024,550
THE BOMBAY BURMAH TRADING CORPORATION LIMITED 13,15,50,7133,15,50,71315.280.003,15,50,713
NUSLI NEVILLE WADIA, DIANA CLAIRE TRUST 11,80,5301,80,5300.090.001,80,530
NUSLI NEVILLE WADIA , TRUSTEES OF JER MAVIS SETTLEMENT NO.II 113,95,75013,95,7500.680.0013,95,750
NUSLI NEVILLE WADIA, NUSLI NEVILLE WADIA TRUST 11,37,0001,37,0000.070.001,37,000
AFCO INDUSTRIAL AND CHEMICALS LIMITED 159,66059,6600.030.0059,660
NATIONAL PEROXIDE LIMITED 114,89,70014,89,7000.720.0014,89,700
GO AIRLINES (INDIA) LIMITED 11,0001,0000.000.001,000
GO INVESTMENTS AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 15005000.000.00500
SAHARA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 15,40,0365,40,0360.260.005,40,036
Sub Total A1 224,74,21,2684,74,21,26822.960.004,74,21,268
A2) Foreign 0.000.00
Individuals (NonResident Individuals/ Foreign Individuals) 428,01,56028,01,5601.360.0028,01,560
DIANA CLAIRE WADIA 113,83,81013,83,8100.670.0013,83,810
ESTATE OF SMT BACHOOBAI WORONZOW . 18,14,0308,14,0300.390.008,14,030
DINA NEVILLE WADIA 16,03,2206,03,2200.290.006,03,220
N N WADIA ADMIN OF ESTATE OF LT EF DINSHAW 15005000.000.00500
Any Other (specify) 45,78,45,79027,40,0006,05,85,79029.340.006,05,85,790
BEN NEVIS INVESTMENTS LTD 11,02,83,7901,02,83,7904.980.001,02,83,790
NEWPOINT ENTERPRISES LIMITED 12,50,0002,50,0000.120.002,50,000
BAYMANCO INVESTMENTS LIMITED 14,73,12,0004,73,12,00022.910.004,73,12,000
NAIRA HOLDINGS 127,40,00027,40,0001.330.0027,40,000
Sub Total A2 86,06,47,35027,40,0006,33,87,35030.700.006,33,87,350
A=A1+A2 3010,80,68,61827,40,00011,08,08,61853.660.0011,08,08,618