Results
BSEINDIA Beta Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Standalone Results

Result Type:       Detailed 
Security Code : 531769 Company Name : PFL INFOTECH LTD.

TypeUn-Audited Un-Audited AuditedUn-Audited Un-Audited Audited
Period Ending30-Sep-1530-Jun-1531-Mar-1531-Dec-1430-Sep-1431-Mar-15
No. of Months3333312
DescriptionAmount (Rs. million)
Net Sales / Interest Earned / Operating Income1.251.250.251.281.284.08
Expenditure-0.37-0.37-0.78-0.08-0.15-1.32
Profit Before Depreciation and Tax0.880.88-0.531.201.132.76
Profit before Tax0.880.88-0.541.211.132.77
Net Profit0.880.88-0.541.211.131.91
Equity Capital74.7874.7874.7874.7874.7874.78
Reserves3.963.962.052.050.002.05
Basic And Diluted EPS after Extraordinary item0.120.12-0.160.150.26
Basic EPS after Extraordinary items------
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary items------
Nos. of Shares - Public69,92,370.0069,92,370.0069,92,370.0069,92,370.0069,85,510.0069,92,370.00
Percent of Shares-Public93.5093.5093.5093.5093.4193.50
Operating Profit Margin70.4070.40-212.0093.7588.2867.65
Net Profit Margin70.4070.40-216.0094.5388.2846.81
Cash EPS0.120.12-0.070.160.150.26
NotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotes

Note : 1. The results displayed here are as furnished by the company at the relevant point of time.
2. Operating Profit Margin, Net Profit Margin and Cash EPS is calculated and not furnished by the company.
3. Quarterly, Half Yearly, Annual will be displayed for current period and 3 immediately preceding periods.
4. Where no data is available for any of the immediately preceding period, then there will be no display for that period.