Results
BSEINDIA Beta Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Standalone Results

Result Type:       Detailed 
Security Code : 531769 Company Name : PFL INFOTECH LTD.

TypeUn-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited
Period Ending31-Mar-0831-Mar-0731-Mar-0631-Mar-05
No. of Months12121212
DescriptionAmount (Rs. million)
Net Sales / Interest Earned / Operating Income10.6410.279.410.00
Other Income0.740.961.271.43
Total Income11.3811.2310.681.43
Expenditure-9.80-9.63-9.15-1.26
Operating Profit1.581.611.530.17
Profit Before Depreciation and Tax1.581.611.530.17
Depreciation-1.36-1.37-1.360.00
Profit before Tax0.220.230.170.17
Tax-0.02-0.640.000.00
Profit after Tax0.20-0.410.170.17
Extraordinary Items0.0046.780.000.00
Prior Period Items0.00-46.360.000.00
Net Profit0.200.010.170.17
Equity Capital60.2860.2842.9442.94
Reserves63.0663.064.104.10
Nos. of Shares - Public56,41,000.0055,46,000.0044,86,200.0044,86,200.00
Percent of Shares-Public93.5892.0074.4074.40
Operating Profit Margin14.8515.6816.26-
Net Profit Margin1.880.101.81-
CashEarnings Per Share0.26---
NotesNotesNotesNotesNotes

Note : 1. The results displayed here are as furnished by the company at the relevant point of time.
2. Operating Profit Margin, Net Profit Margin and Cash EPS is calculated and not furnished by the company.
3. Quarterly, Half Yearly, Annual will be displayed for current period and 3 immediately preceding periods.
4. Where no data is available for any of the immediately preceding period, then there will be no display for that period.