Results
BSEINDIA Beta Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Standalone Results

Result Type:       Detailed 
Security Code : 531769 Company Name : PFL INFOTECH LTD.

TypeUn-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited
Period Ending31-Dec-0730-Sep-0730-Jun-0731-Mar-0731-Dec-0631-Mar-07
No. of Months3333312
DescriptionAmount (Rs. million)
Net Sales / Interest Earned / Operating Income2.212.432.752.142.9010.27
Other Income0.180.180.180.300.200.96
Total Income2.392.602.932.443.1011.23
Expenditure-2.00-2.19-2.52-2.18-2.61-9.63
Operating Profit0.390.410.420.250.491.61
Profit Before Depreciation and Tax0.390.410.420.250.491.61
Depreciation-0.34-0.34-0.34-0.35-0.34-1.37
Profit before Tax0.050.070.08-0.100.150.23
Tax0.000.000.00-0.640.00-0.64
Profit after Tax0.050.070.08-0.740.15-0.41
Extraordinary Items0.000.000.0046.780.0046.78
Prior Period Items0.000.000.00-46.360.00-46.36
Net Profit0.050.070.08-0.320.150.01
Equity Capital60.2860.2860.2860.2860.2860.28
Reserves63.0663.0663.0663.0663.0663.06
Nos. of Shares - Public56,41,000.0056,41,000.0056,21,500.0055,46,000.0054,98,400.0055,46,000.00
Percent of Shares-Public93.5893.5893.2592.0091.2192.00
Operating Profit Margin17.6516.8715.2711.6816.9015.68
Net Profit Margin2.262.882.91-14.955.170.10
Cash EPS0.060.07----
NotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotes

Note : 1. The results displayed here are as furnished by the company at the relevant point of time.
2. Operating Profit Margin, Net Profit Margin and Cash EPS is calculated and not furnished by the company.
3. Quarterly, Half Yearly, Annual will be displayed for current period and 3 immediately preceding periods.
4. Where no data is available for any of the immediately preceding period, then there will be no display for that period.