Standalone Results
Result Type:       Detailed 
Security Code : 517429 Company Name : Athena Global Technologies Ltd-$

TypeUn-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Audited
Period Ending31-Dec-1630-Sep-1630-Jun-1631-Mar-1631-Dec-1531-Mar-16
No. of Months3333312
DescriptionAmount (Rs. million)
NS_IEOI33.3224.0424.1921.0822.7385.10
Other_Income0.000.000.0011.450.0011.45
Expenditure-31.86-20.96-21.25-117.30-21.99-177.89
Interest-0.44-0.23-0.19-0.080.00-0.08
Gross_Profit1.022.852.75-84.850.74-81.42
Depreciation-0.68-0.68-0.67-0.36-0.22-1.27
PBT0.34-35.792.09-85.200.52-82.69
TAX0.000.000.000.600.000.60
PAT0.34-35.792.09-84.610.52-82.09
PPI0.00-37.980.000.000.000.00
Net_Profit0.34-35.792.09-84.610.52-82.09
Equity_Cap98.5998.5998.5995.5988.5995.59
Basic EPS after Extraordinary items0.03-3.650.21-10.11--9.81
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary items0.03-3.650.21-9.97--9.67
Operating Profit Margin4.3812.8112.15-402.133.26-95.58
Net Profit Margin1.02-148.888.64-401.382.29-96.46
Cash Earnings Per Share0.10-3.560.28-8.810.08-8.45
NotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotes

Note : 1. The results displayed here are as furnished by the company at the relevant point of time.
2. Operating Profit Margin, Net Profit Margin and Cash EPS is calculated and not furnished by the company.
3. Quarterly, Half Yearly, Annual will be displayed for current period and 3 immediately preceding periods.
4. Where no data is available for any of the immediately preceding period, then there will be no display for that period.