Results
BSEINDIA Beta Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Standalone Results

Result Type:       Detailed 
Security Code : 523475 Company Name : LOTUS CHOCOLATE CO.LTD.

TypeUn-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited Un-Audited
Period Ending30-Jun-1231-Mar-1231-Dec-1130-Sep-1130-Jun-1131-Mar-12
No. of Months3333312
DescriptionAmount (Rs. million)
Net Sales / Interest Earned / Operating Income114.79127.98140.67141.65146.04556.34
Other Income0.030.450.210.430.651.74
Expenditure-112.47-133.73-151.02-139.13-136.83-560.72
Interest-0.58-0.66-5.22-5.39-6.34-17.62
Profit Before Depreciation and Tax1.77-5.96-15.36-2.443.52-20.26
Depreciation-1.24-1.29-1.31-1.31-1.27-5.17
Profit before Tax0.53-7.25-16.66-3.752.24-25.43
Profit after Tax0.53-7.25-16.66-3.752.24-25.43
Extraordinary Items0.00-0.080.000.000.00-0.08
Net Profit0.53-7.33-16.66-3.752.24-25.50
Equity Capital128.38128.38128.38128.38128.38128.38
Reserves66.8866.8866.8866.8866.8866.88
Basic And Diluted EPS after Extraordinary item0.04-0.57-1.30-1.380.17-1.98
Nos. of Shares - Public42,13,949.0042,13,949.0042,13,949.0042,13,949.0042,13,949.0042,13,949.00
Percent of Shares-Public32.8232.8232.8232.8232.8232.82
Operating Profit Margin2.05-4.14-7.212.086.75-0.47
Net Profit Margin0.46-5.73-11.84-2.651.53-4.58
Cash EPS0.14-0.47-1.20-0.190.27-1.58
NotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotesNotes

Note : 1. The results displayed here are as furnished by the company at the relevant point of time.
2. Operating Profit Margin, Net Profit Margin and Cash EPS is calculated and not furnished by the company.
3. Quarterly, Half Yearly, Annual will be displayed for current period and 3 immediately preceding periods.
4. Where no data is available for any of the immediately preceding period, then there will be no display for that period.