Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1454.201455.601442.971446.311450.91-4.60-0.32
S&P BSE India Manufacturing Index362.72364.87362.50363.99363.830.160.04
S&P BSE SENSEX28089.0928263.3528071.3728187.0628114.5672.500.26
S&P BSE MidCap11309.9411392.6911293.5011330.9111273.0257.890.51
S&P BSE SmallCap11861.4011974.8811859.5811941.2011830.80110.400.93
S&P BSE 1008650.088693.768645.138665.018653.3111.700.14
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2359.202369.792357.012363.102362.770.330.01
S&P BSE CARBONEX1389.311396.861388.621392.601390.412.190.16
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3246.093255.613225.473247.783234.6613.120.41
S&P BSE SME IPO848.21864.20848.21861.94848.2113.731.62
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303603.863627.213603.143617.843598.4119.430.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001398.421406.561398.221401.371395.555.820.42
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200933.97939.81933.72936.50931.514.990.54
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11114.6511316.5311113.3111237.9011086.48151.421.37
S&P BSE BANKEX21558.2421846.6021540.6521711.7321499.24212.490.99
S&P BSE POWER2067.932090.172066.522079.642064.5615.080.73
S&P BSE AUTO19168.1619340.9719110.5519247.0519107.78139.270.73
S&P BSE PSU7740.767786.237732.977758.657718.9339.720.51
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index178.02179.30177.71179.03178.390.640.36
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17715.4018201.2917649.2618142.2618081.3160.950.34
S&P BSE Healthcare17059.0017133.0517044.7217104.1617047.6956.470.33
S&P BSE REALTY1388.521409.831384.641391.641387.354.290.31
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8151.558206.418130.328156.838133.5023.330.29
S&P BSE TECK6210.996246.926184.076201.986219.13-17.15-0.28
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9935.329952.419823.239851.979902.17-50.20-0.51
S&P BSE Information Technology11039.1711103.4310982.7811013.8611072.67-58.81-0.53
S&P BSE METAL8689.048695.678551.908574.518668.37-93.86-1.08
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33