Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2422.932427.402354.242412.302417.91-5.61-0.23
S&P BSE Basic Materials1508.091510.991457.461493.831502.96-9.13-0.61
S&P BSE LargeCap2699.892711.262646.052692.672687.944.730.18
S&P BSE AllCap2666.642671.782599.062651.772656.50-4.73-0.18
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index4049.544060.403916.504011.444033.24-21.80-0.54
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index1748.781754.011676.241730.421748.19-17.77-1.02
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX1985.342006.651949.121992.111976.0016.110.82
S&P BSE CARBONEX1140.591144.001115.721136.641135.291.350.12
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2721.502779.352661.042748.722713.3635.361.30
S&P BSE SME IPO813.75828.97812.24828.10813.7514.351.76
S&P BSE DOLLEX 302770.352787.492711.812765.672761.554.120.15
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001073.031078.081048.651070.711069.840.870.08
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200720.85723.36703.03718.76719.01-0.25-0.03
Sectoral
S&P BSE AUTO15703.3315994.2715385.0815861.7315593.57268.161.72
S&P BSE TECK5534.085587.795453.375570.645514.2556.391.02
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7083.507125.237020.397091.557064.2327.320.39
S&P BSE Information Technology10307.1710396.6610116.6410295.0510269.3025.750.25
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11840.5511931.1211525.2111753.7411767.34-13.60-0.12
S&P BSE BANKEX15968.0616036.8815615.4715854.5415889.92-35.38-0.22
S&P BSE POWER1625.471630.951591.291617.551621.41-3.86-0.24
S&P BSE Healthcare15287.9515343.9414707.4615110.6515227.16-116.51-0.77
S&P BSE METAL6468.596575.706169.416332.436412.38-79.95-1.25
S&P BSE REALTY1056.951059.231000.081035.311048.54-13.23-1.26
S&P BSE PSU5625.575660.035412.305521.765613.53-91.77-1.63
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index136.03136.48129.88133.86136.12-2.26-1.66
S&P BSE OIL & GAS8384.468400.867987.268178.688385.50-206.82-2.47
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS11652.5011660.0010934.8911251.2011605.21-354.01-3.05
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33