Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1411.641419.351407.381417.161411.815.350.38
S&P BSE SENSEX27954.8628298.3427889.0228260.1427957.49302.651.08
S&P BSE MID CAP10601.5310756.5510599.7610750.4210592.22158.201.49
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10913.1511157.3910912.3711146.7210890.45256.272.35
S&P BSE 1008605.638717.478588.278705.638606.6099.031.15
S&P BSE 2003537.403583.843532.043579.093537.5541.541.17
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2391.582422.452390.832419.612389.9229.691.24
S&P BSE CARBONEX1379.371397.301376.201395.371379.0016.371.19
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2958.443022.452954.272994.032951.0143.021.46
S&P BSE SME IPO748.43748.45746.34747.02748.43-1.41-0.19
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303673.913728.003665.263722.973668.0854.891.50
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001425.081447.081422.211445.111422.8522.261.56
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200942.75957.43941.33956.15941.2014.951.59
Sectoral
S&P BSE BANKEX20890.1521419.5620782.1721360.4520865.31495.142.37
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE17309.8917755.0117309.8917683.8817284.94398.942.31
S&P BSE REALTY1658.831701.321655.411691.501664.5126.991.62
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index186.99189.81186.46189.54186.572.971.59
S&P BSE FMCG7797.197885.887766.927877.547773.44104.101.34
S&P BSE AUTO19275.7119496.3019215.1519465.4119258.66206.751.07
S&P BSE PSU7606.927692.837585.037679.727607.9571.770.94
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17330.3617463.4117299.6217440.2217293.00147.220.85
S&P BSE METAL9451.379554.229418.249542.779465.6577.120.81
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9315.219379.069239.539358.639311.9546.680.50
S&P BSE POWER2129.832141.072126.812137.842127.4110.430.49
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10416.9510519.9410367.1310459.8710417.8742.000.40
S&P BSE TECK6247.996247.996191.696225.266256.75-31.49-0.50
S&P BSE IT11374.0411374.0411222.5411277.3511404.12-126.77-1.11
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33