Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3061.653081.113058.143076.903052.7124.190.79
S&P BSE Basic Materials2281.582298.072269.732272.602275.68-3.08-0.14
S&P BSE LargeCap3362.043363.003344.253346.183358.41-12.23-0.36
S&P BSE AllCap3342.843348.083332.293334.553338.46-3.91-0.12
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5380.935430.955369.575411.655366.4045.250.84
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2067.472087.182066.442076.202063.7712.430.60
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2513.772517.612503.162504.772510.96-6.19-0.25
S&P BSE CARBONEX1438.501439.571432.761433.571436.60-3.03-0.21
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3460.743493.023456.213467.203450.2316.970.49
S&P BSE SME IPO924.76926.72923.16925.32924.071.250.14
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303459.323459.653433.373435.213454.02-18.81-0.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001372.141372.321365.611366.521369.32-2.80-0.20
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200919.93920.59916.17916.86917.99-1.13-0.12
Sectoral
S&P BSE AUTO20971.0221180.6120967.3121091.1120925.25165.860.79
S&P BSE Healthcare16206.2916378.1816195.9016299.1516182.79116.360.72
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10555.3910673.7410535.0710595.2310541.7253.510.51
S&P BSE POWER2081.412085.822070.892076.582072.963.620.17
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8739.378787.088708.328725.388741.36-15.98-0.18
S&P BSE PSU7213.577239.287176.127186.137200.56-14.43-0.20
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index176.88177.06175.62175.96176.41-0.45-0.26
S&P BSE TECK5972.275977.855927.425951.145969.87-18.73-0.31
S&P BSE Information Technology10843.8310850.5010778.7010813.2010848.16-34.96-0.32
S&P BSE REALTY1614.861628.821604.301607.071612.66-5.59-0.35
S&P BSE METAL9504.189556.289393.359406.169465.75-59.59-0.63
S&P BSE BANKEX21810.0121840.6821639.1321678.5121816.90-138.39-0.63
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15668.8215688.9915443.8415477.9415591.50-113.56-0.73
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12527.4712546.5812382.4612404.7112519.66-114.95-0.92
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33