Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX26173.4726181.8325900.2525991.2326126.75-135.52-0.52
S&P BSE MID CAP9192.739205.279118.519139.229178.21-38.99-0.42
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10062.4410069.269948.589966.6410037.17-70.53-0.70
S&P BSE 1007864.557865.967788.297810.907847.53-36.63-0.47
S&P BSE 2003167.603168.063137.943146.873161.23-14.36-0.45
S&P BSE 5009899.989901.139809.239835.379881.26-45.89-0.46
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2136.832138.402116.962127.312132.82-5.51-0.26
S&P BSE CARBONEX1272.921273.201260.691264.011270.47-6.46-0.51
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2205.852227.992205.852220.622221.81-1.19-0.05
S&P BSE SME IPO888.89892.38888.23892.15888.893.260.37
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303575.443575.693537.573550.253569.35-19.10-0.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001353.721353.721340.481344.371350.90-6.53-0.48
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200877.49877.49869.20871.67875.79-4.12-0.47
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES8482.738547.908450.198516.118467.8548.260.57
S&P BSE FMCG7184.937201.807095.057184.847157.9326.910.38
S&P BSE IT9766.589848.549725.089825.819789.4236.390.37
S&P BSE TECK5472.665498.105451.495488.985479.059.930.18
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE12147.3812215.7412078.9212155.7512136.4719.280.16
S&P BSE POWER2159.582166.182142.432149.282152.83-3.55-0.16
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15632.0715698.4515470.4915501.5315604.16-102.63-0.66
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index178.59179.08176.17176.75177.97-1.22-0.69
S&P BSE BANKEX17606.8417641.3417358.4417421.3917542.99-121.60-0.69
S&P BSE AUTO15614.3915751.2415444.8315488.2015609.56-121.36-0.78
S&P BSE PSU8128.808134.047984.758015.218101.99-86.78-1.07
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10860.6510865.6810666.0810704.6210843.97-139.35-1.29
S&P BSE METAL13258.4513258.4512959.9313000.8513200.10-199.25-1.51
S&P BSE REALTY1931.741931.741865.281873.161925.00-51.84-2.69
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33