Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1434.131452.611434.111451.811430.0421.771.52
S&P BSE SENSEX27479.8727590.3027382.3227579.1027371.84207.260.76
S&P BSE MID CAP10013.4810078.5110013.2010074.2810000.4173.870.74
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10939.9910988.9210938.6210965.0510922.2142.840.39
S&P BSE 1008309.868345.778288.578342.398281.6760.720.73
S&P BSE 2003391.693406.963384.503405.033381.1323.900.71
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2226.152241.662226.152240.162220.8619.300.87
S&P BSE CARBONEX1340.711346.361337.281345.601336.139.470.71
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2759.532770.752739.732742.962752.31-9.35-0.34
S&P BSE SME IPO1200.561231.231198.931230.731200.5630.172.51
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303565.263579.583555.463577.913559.9617.950.50
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001358.491364.381355.651363.811357.206.610.49
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200892.35896.37890.88896.00891.754.250.48
Sectoral
S&P BSE FMCG7719.317843.537715.887831.777709.80121.971.58
S&P BSE POWER2036.942056.792027.892055.302025.0230.281.50
S&P BSE PSU8109.848204.948109.718200.738083.90116.831.45
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9500.429649.689495.689622.029490.07131.951.39
S&P BSE REALTY1507.061520.601495.471512.811498.4914.320.96
S&P BSE METAL10674.1110775.0510629.9810715.3010617.3397.970.92
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10010.2910076.419988.2710073.149988.1984.950.85
S&P BSE AUTO18393.1018518.9418354.8818509.9218360.88149.040.81
S&P BSE BANKEX21270.1221305.1021101.7021292.7721145.78146.990.70
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE14422.7414491.6014401.9714473.0514399.0274.030.51
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index178.00179.20177.47178.74177.860.880.49
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15452.1215491.8315330.2015428.0815388.5739.510.26
S&P BSE TECK5824.235831.455771.425790.685808.76-18.08-0.31
S&P BSE IT10594.6210609.9010467.2410509.1410560.26-51.12-0.48
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33