Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2794.732798.592781.752784.362788.84-4.48-0.16
S&P BSE Basic Materials1955.081957.791943.551953.791949.963.830.20
S&P BSE LargeCap3159.063161.033135.303138.303147.84-9.54-0.30
S&P BSE AllCap3108.313109.753085.733088.383098.65-10.27-0.33
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index4863.224869.634837.384837.694848.38-10.69-0.22
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index1942.461944.611924.051926.311939.53-13.22-0.68
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2355.332357.542334.612336.552340.63-4.08-0.17
S&P BSE CARBONEX1347.811348.611337.771339.151343.18-4.03-0.30
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3115.143119.533090.403100.763108.39-7.63-0.25
S&P BSE SME IPO853.62854.01850.36850.74853.62-2.88-0.34
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303277.853282.673251.793252.883262.70-9.82-0.30
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001281.071282.781271.171271.621275.03-3.41-0.27
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200857.43858.50851.01851.21853.62-2.41-0.28
Sectoral
S&P BSE AUTO19299.3119382.4519148.0919210.3618920.93289.431.53
S&P BSE METAL7890.017919.317781.567896.807859.1637.640.48
S&P BSE BANKEX20019.4620072.1119905.6919967.8919977.17-9.28-0.05
S&P BSE PSU6262.436264.336214.086235.706240.58-4.88-0.08
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8148.328174.378111.828122.508143.18-20.68-0.25
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9409.129423.059347.779357.639385.81-28.18-0.30
S&P BSE POWER1891.781896.071874.071878.781884.53-5.75-0.31
S&P BSE REALTY1412.921415.741396.801403.851408.69-4.84-0.34
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14546.3814602.3214421.8614461.5114562.18-100.67-0.69
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index158.27158.45156.29156.59157.91-1.32-0.84
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11943.2912022.3111671.6711672.4611794.26-121.80-1.03
S&P BSE TECK6311.766319.146220.106221.946304.73-82.79-1.31
S&P BSE Information Technology11735.0611751.2911550.3911554.4311721.73-167.30-1.43
S&P BSE Healthcare15437.3215487.9015223.3215224.0515461.64-237.59-1.54
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33