Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE India Manufacturing Index344.37345.21339.92341.75340.940.810.24
S&P BSE CPSE1292.701305.021277.161287.741276.9910.750.84
S&P BSE SENSEX26542.8426687.3326270.1726392.3826231.19161.190.61
S&P BSE MidCap10824.0110906.1810699.6110759.4110738.3821.030.20
S&P BSE SmallCap11040.6111179.4010949.2510992.8210985.547.280.07
S&P BSE 1008192.308242.998109.108148.078105.9442.130.52
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2252.562258.352225.022238.422225.4412.980.58
S&P BSE CARBONEX1315.581322.941301.811307.941301.366.580.51
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3096.883202.043096.883132.463074.2558.211.89
S&P BSE SME IPO868.53875.94865.01865.09868.53-3.44-0.40
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303298.773315.473259.573274.863266.957.910.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001282.911290.361267.821273.951272.081.870.15
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200856.35861.67846.50850.53849.760.770.09
Sectoral
S&P BSE TECK6048.646139.116048.116110.786004.82105.961.76
S&P BSE Information Technology11084.8311268.2811084.8311188.6411021.63167.011.52
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index163.25165.49161.87163.12160.902.221.38
S&P BSE AUTO18032.3718122.6717883.1818003.5017823.79179.711.01
S&P BSE OIL & GAS8882.688942.888771.028853.698773.5680.130.91
S&P BSE METAL7499.187521.287335.637401.727345.0756.650.77
S&P BSE PSU6964.807030.296860.816910.776865.6645.110.66
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7833.527861.227785.137819.217775.5743.640.56
S&P BSE POWER1868.321898.131848.421863.161853.259.910.53
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16458.8116653.1016254.8916326.0316293.5532.480.20
S&P BSE BANKEX19975.8620136.3219580.0419703.4219749.57-46.15-0.23
S&P BSE Healthcare17884.8417995.5917484.0417645.7217698.68-52.96-0.30
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11195.2711261.6011069.8011102.2011144.40-42.20-0.38
S&P BSE REALTY1300.511318.661265.201277.731284.00-6.27-0.49
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33