Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1469.001469.501430.011437.551465.47-27.92-1.91
S&P BSE SENSEX28525.6528539.4627802.3727886.2128442.10-555.89-1.95
S&P BSE MidCap10787.1310797.3810481.5510553.9610771.77-217.81-2.02
S&P BSE SmallCap11645.1011654.2511307.6811369.5911622.23-252.64-2.17
S&P BSE 1008767.408773.488552.968583.818744.76-160.95-1.84
S&P BSE 2003603.123605.343514.013527.293594.81-67.52-1.88
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2419.892422.632367.922373.672414.00-40.33-1.67
S&P BSE CARBONEX1407.781408.601373.261378.511403.91-25.40-1.81
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3015.743027.442926.972942.223015.31-73.09-2.42
S&P BSE SME IPO763.82763.82742.68760.93763.82-2.89-0.38
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303745.333747.443631.203641.423745.66-104.24-2.78
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001450.481451.601407.571412.361451.11-38.75-2.67
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200959.35960.02930.71934.04960.03-25.99-2.71
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10742.7310871.6310643.1210712.6710720.64-7.97-0.07
S&P BSE Healthcare17399.7917467.2317079.1917167.1317325.89-158.76-0.92
S&P BSE BANKEX21152.2021247.0620633.0720805.3721091.13-285.76-1.35
S&P BSE METAL10135.4910150.289901.799948.3410128.62-180.28-1.78
S&P BSE AUTO19191.6219191.6218667.2318768.1719113.00-344.83-1.80
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index191.48191.59187.28187.62191.08-3.46-1.81
S&P BSE PSU8012.848012.847798.487848.177997.47-149.30-1.87
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9853.509859.829558.339623.039810.39-187.36-1.91
S&P BSE TECK6194.716203.866058.476065.866191.11-125.25-2.02
S&P BSE POWER2186.042189.052132.812137.862182.31-44.45-2.04
S&P BSE Information Technology11174.7211187.6610923.8310936.2811168.78-232.50-2.08
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17418.7717438.5816801.0017021.1517398.33-377.18-2.17
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8315.248315.428052.468073.018297.52-224.51-2.71
S&P BSE REALTY1708.191711.871636.811656.781704.10-47.32-2.78
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33