Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX26888.2127082.8526886.2227019.3926867.55151.840.57
S&P BSE MID CAP9463.209554.229460.859523.779444.5979.180.84
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10431.5010530.2610430.4610492.4210397.5994.830.91
S&P BSE 1008123.278182.328122.828167.338114.9552.380.65
S&P BSE 2003277.363301.643277.193295.413273.3222.090.67
S&P BSE 50010233.3710311.4110232.7910291.3610220.2271.140.70
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2247.922269.872247.682263.612246.6216.990.76
S&P BSE CARBONEX1313.881323.071313.801320.871312.638.240.63
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2404.862451.432394.232439.212392.1847.031.97
S&P BSE SME IPO906.45907.43888.53906.67906.450.220.02
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303640.673672.173640.103660.843648.5512.290.34
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001385.911397.951385.721394.341388.555.790.42
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200899.89907.82899.76905.43901.414.020.45
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9316.009627.559315.779588.699330.75257.942.76
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13392.5913681.8613392.5913626.4313380.26246.171.84
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index177.77179.95177.31179.34176.892.451.39
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11388.4211505.9811342.4311482.6911364.76117.931.04
S&P BSE TECK5640.765697.935616.485677.695634.9242.770.76
S&P BSE REALTY1777.921800.711768.041787.641774.3913.250.75
S&P BSE FMCG7364.217418.217332.057406.807352.3554.450.74
S&P BSE BANKEX18339.6618502.2718339.6618453.3018326.48126.820.69
S&P BSE PSU8283.918315.518242.448295.218260.7134.500.42
S&P BSE IT10121.7510175.1910049.4310142.2410123.7118.530.18
S&P BSE AUTO17515.2217640.7217515.2217551.6817522.0429.640.17
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15351.9315467.2815215.7215321.3815322.89-1.51-0.01
S&P BSE POWER2104.572105.172086.292094.302094.77-0.47-0.02
S&P BSE METAL12624.0812636.7912475.4112494.1312594.65-100.52-0.80
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33