Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1496.571497.831489.201490.781485.315.470.37
5713.925727.715704.305717.055707.449.610.17
18080.7518104.5118009.2918030.9018020.8910.010.06
11371.4811382.1111293.8111296.4711272.7523.720.21
3609.003614.473600.703603.563591.4512.110.34
2093.692094.472079.902079.902080.62-0.72-0.03
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2269.822272.952260.952264.572258.935.640.25
S&P BSE CARBONEX1308.391310.291305.961307.011303.014.000.31
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2613.552626.542607.372616.462603.8712.590.48
S&P BSE SME IPO878.58887.39866.08887.21878.668.550.97
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303609.003614.473600.703603.833591.4512.380.34
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001369.501371.411366.671367.821362.045.780.42
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200892.77893.92891.43892.24887.884.360.49
Sectoral
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10784.5810814.1010775.1510798.0510724.5873.470.69
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13913.4513941.2413877.9913921.6913842.8378.860.57
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15152.9515189.8415117.1615139.9015056.5083.400.55
S&P BSE FMCG7421.077437.317407.027420.217385.4634.750.47
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9674.919714.739623.249659.419615.7443.670.45
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index180.15180.28179.65179.82179.130.690.39
S&P BSE PSU8115.848122.688077.528086.558056.5929.960.37
S&P BSE METAL11371.4811382.1111291.9111306.8811272.7534.130.30
S&P BSE BANKEX18888.4518917.4318838.8018857.5218822.7434.780.18
S&P BSE REALTY1491.261494.701484.861488.691486.082.610.18
S&P BSE TECK5713.925727.715704.305716.945707.449.500.17
S&P BSE IT10141.9310173.3210129.0410156.7510142.8813.870.14
S&P BSE POWER2093.692094.472079.042082.812080.622.190.11
S&P BSE AUTO18080.7518104.5117991.6518025.5618020.894.670.03
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33