Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1489.741501.831488.731500.221491.418.810.59
S&P BSE SENSEX28397.8028432.4528343.1128368.8728386.19-17.32-0.06
S&P BSE MID CAP10132.8410179.2710131.1410177.5410119.9557.590.57
S&P BSE SMALL CAP11195.7411252.2611193.9711249.3911180.2469.150.62
S&P BSE 1008527.658542.848518.648534.548526.188.360.10
S&P BSE 2003463.013469.663460.093467.533462.035.500.16
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2337.292341.872335.072340.202338.351.850.08
S&P BSE CARBONEX1379.071381.131377.321379.521378.570.950.07
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2742.592760.712729.592752.692739.3513.340.49
S&P BSE SME IPO1139.231140.111139.231140.011139.230.780.07
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303770.753774.293759.843764.403767.68-3.28-0.09
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001426.791429.151424.951427.001425.961.040.07
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200932.48934.16931.66933.09931.841.250.13
Sectoral
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE14818.5514936.1614811.1414927.5814809.67117.910.80
S&P BSE IT11124.9111183.5911117.1511165.7011094.2471.460.64
S&P BSE POWER2131.282148.672131.282145.712135.2610.450.49
S&P BSE PSU8217.308267.328213.488261.748228.5433.200.40
S&P BSE TECK6138.726154.516127.126145.486125.3120.170.33
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10897.0010928.0410852.4610908.4010874.7233.680.31
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index185.21185.99184.69185.45184.900.550.30
S&P BSE METAL11277.2011319.3111227.5211301.6711274.3127.360.24
S&P BSE REALTY1662.371664.241649.381659.771660.73-0.96-0.06
S&P BSE AUTO18749.8118809.1118742.9718774.8618787.14-12.28-0.07
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9607.669642.659580.139624.439630.87-6.44-0.07
S&P BSE BANKEX20591.4820649.0920537.2020561.2820586.35-25.07-0.12
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16220.1916278.4416160.0516198.7616236.26-37.50-0.23
S&P BSE FMCG7709.247717.297615.617667.927696.85-28.93-0.38
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33