Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX26817.9426844.7026741.3826796.6426775.6920.950.08
S&P BSE MID CAP9715.609735.009670.519675.569696.15-20.59-0.21
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10993.6811036.6610984.5310984.7810969.3015.480.14
S&P BSE 1008092.418099.968065.808078.888079.88-1.00-0.01
S&P BSE 2003278.343281.243267.783272.593272.84-0.25-0.01
S&P BSE 50010269.1510276.5510236.2810249.3310252.09-2.76-0.03
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2263.312267.002256.372262.762261.341.420.06
S&P BSE CARBONEX1308.861310.191304.841306.801306.85-0.050.00
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2665.972665.972601.672610.092665.78-55.69-2.09
S&P BSE SME IPO907.07907.26899.64899.64907.07-7.43-0.82
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303609.133614.813599.143608.363608.170.190.01
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001372.281374.331367.941370.771371.94-1.17-0.09
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200894.69896.00892.03893.64894.36-0.72-0.08
Sectoral
S&P BSE FMCG7598.517682.927588.317670.657592.8477.811.02
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13578.9913703.8313547.2013657.7413567.8089.940.66
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9788.299822.369702.289759.949727.9032.040.33
S&P BSE IT10508.3010537.4110482.4310492.0710475.4416.630.16
S&P BSE POWER2046.402052.242039.202040.802040.530.270.01
S&P BSE BANKEX18213.8118264.0218176.0718205.4118206.62-1.21-0.01
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10871.0910873.2410796.8210819.4710824.35-4.88-0.05
S&P BSE TECK5846.645855.505827.035827.635833.94-6.31-0.11
S&P BSE PSU7917.057936.087880.807894.777906.32-11.55-0.15
S&P BSE REALTY1677.201684.291666.141670.851673.48-2.63-0.16
S&P BSE METAL11699.2811712.7811622.6011681.7711720.34-38.57-0.33
S&P BSE AUTO17974.0617974.9417818.7617874.3317949.01-74.68-0.42
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index176.09176.19174.63174.86175.82-0.96-0.55
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14722.9514777.3814591.3814599.7014688.61-88.91-0.61
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33