Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3221.563235.403206.783231.463213.8517.610.55
S&P BSE Basic Materials2619.852647.522613.482646.982617.4729.511.13
S&P BSE LargeCap3446.393454.543439.353454.413443.4111.000.32
S&P BSE AllCap3484.483495.233478.763495.143479.8815.260.44
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5798.525813.195771.435810.565774.8035.760.62
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2287.002300.182284.222299.902282.8317.070.75
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2523.082526.522516.132526.312516.899.420.37
S&P BSE CARBONEX1485.041489.381482.451489.341484.265.080.34
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3805.123822.243792.113818.683801.4617.220.45
S&P BSE SME IPO1254.851262.591254.851260.471254.855.620.45
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303489.833497.593481.823496.753484.5712.180.35
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001409.821413.931406.791413.581407.196.390.45
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200952.35955.08950.31954.90950.134.770.50
Sectoral
S&P BSE METAL11626.7911768.1911540.0811764.1611613.75150.411.30
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index205.00206.40204.74206.36204.312.051.00
S&P BSE REALTY1456.471470.171451.641467.641453.6214.020.96
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES13530.9513615.8913413.3313564.8113446.46118.350.88
S&P BSE OIL & GAS13220.7213289.4513207.6613286.1413185.36100.780.76
S&P BSE Healthcare15369.7015453.2315294.6115437.6915327.36110.330.72
S&P BSE PSU8484.628522.738471.698521.688461.7459.940.71
S&P BSE TECK5708.275742.645699.755736.755699.5937.160.65
S&P BSE POWER2222.172232.602219.542232.602218.2814.320.65
S&P BSE Information Technology10241.5210297.8010221.0110277.1510231.1845.970.45
S&P BSE AUTO21627.9221698.0421472.6121648.6721582.1166.560.31
S&P BSE BANKEX23455.5523483.6823396.3523473.9823442.0131.970.14
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15309.2515351.5215301.5215314.8415294.7320.110.13
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8846.958850.428810.698836.748833.063.680.04
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33