Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3080.933092.343073.383084.733078.266.470.21
S&P BSE Basic Materials2367.192380.312355.632361.892364.47-2.58-0.11
S&P BSE LargeCap3333.203339.153310.673320.023327.46-7.44-0.22
S&P BSE AllCap3347.643355.473329.333336.983341.92-4.94-0.15
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5590.885610.005561.215586.745580.226.520.12
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2132.992144.872127.502138.322129.818.510.40
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2478.872485.422462.032469.272473.38-4.11-0.17
S&P BSE CARBONEX1433.221436.231423.951427.641430.65-3.01-0.21
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3381.053402.453351.853361.703376.98-15.28-0.45
S&P BSE SME IPO942.60957.82941.24955.48942.6012.881.37
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303416.163423.183391.383402.073409.66-7.59-0.22
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001367.231370.131357.741361.571364.46-2.89-0.21
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200919.38921.43913.70916.18917.57-1.39-0.15
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12121.4112360.9712121.4112298.1512121.41176.741.46
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10875.8510952.8110830.8910910.0410834.2675.780.70
S&P BSE AUTO21180.1021350.6621063.1521235.3921104.23131.160.62
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8720.108752.558681.328706.388716.13-9.75-0.11
S&P BSE METAL9897.219927.149824.249870.229885.18-14.96-0.15
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index182.60182.98181.04181.70182.19-0.49-0.27
S&P BSE PSU7456.987465.367393.117405.787442.08-36.30-0.49
S&P BSE POWER2085.832096.732070.172075.712086.03-10.32-0.49
S&P BSE BANKEX22179.1222203.8821928.8722005.8022136.41-130.61-0.59
S&P BSE Healthcare16241.5516249.8916038.2016055.6716164.70-109.03-0.67
S&P BSE TECK5789.125811.355707.555721.765778.58-56.82-0.98
S&P BSE REALTY1573.511580.561550.511552.441570.43-17.99-1.15
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14851.3214886.6914609.2814673.2614857.64-184.38-1.24
S&P BSE Information Technology10528.2410580.1110362.9010390.4810522.02-131.54-1.25
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33