Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2924.892925.212887.732892.822932.65-39.83-1.36
S&P BSE Basic Materials2342.912343.412318.582323.492349.85-26.36-1.12
S&P BSE LargeCap3173.213173.733140.163145.983186.16-40.18-1.26
S&P BSE AllCap3198.633198.633162.993167.653208.66-41.01-1.28
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5286.525286.835214.885228.085291.73-63.65-1.20
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2077.422077.482043.962046.552080.75-34.20-1.64
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2349.412349.412321.602326.522361.60-35.08-1.49
S&P BSE CARBONEX1361.171361.171345.831348.311366.37-18.06-1.32
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3454.563455.673415.213418.593462.84-44.25-1.28
S&P BSE SME IPO1020.811020.831016.741019.671020.81-1.14-0.11
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303176.623194.393148.813154.323191.23-36.91-1.16
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001272.171278.751259.491261.741277.18-15.44-1.21
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200858.87862.86850.05851.49861.83-10.34-1.20
Sectoral
S&P BSE POWER1994.002002.971981.261987.631996.83-9.20-0.46
S&P BSE PSU7785.307816.577721.197734.097803.65-69.56-0.89
S&P BSE BANKEX20999.9321159.8620782.9120874.3421067.72-193.38-0.92
S&P BSE Healthcare15780.7215781.1315590.1515624.4815787.50-163.02-1.03
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index187.58187.70185.42185.68187.62-1.94-1.03
S&P BSE METAL10452.3710569.4810351.7810377.0410485.72-108.68-1.04
S&P BSE Information Technology9810.489813.809677.189704.059829.13-125.08-1.27
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11837.8411860.7511708.1511727.1411881.25-154.11-1.30
S&P BSE TECK5378.485379.295304.725320.595392.05-71.46-1.33
S&P BSE REALTY1255.821258.651245.131249.891267.58-17.69-1.40
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14015.7714016.4113806.5413838.0914050.19-212.10-1.51
S&P BSE AUTO19877.6520035.7119612.0819645.3819967.10-321.72-1.61
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8081.868081.917945.897954.888085.60-130.72-1.62
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11169.3811199.3110891.3410965.0711225.16-260.09-2.32
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33