Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1468.271474.791461.121462.931464.67-1.74-0.12
S&P BSE India Manufacturing Index361.14364.01360.57362.20360.981.220.34
S&P BSE SENSEX27973.1228135.4327897.4528092.7927945.80146.990.53
S&P BSE MidCap10869.1810946.1410836.9910870.0010871.84-1.84-0.02
S&P BSE SmallCap11317.5811392.6611291.0011303.5811299.993.590.03
S&P BSE 1008559.008610.288541.788584.958549.9135.040.41
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2368.812386.262366.132374.492366.597.900.33
S&P BSE CARBONEX1378.221386.281375.361382.431376.965.470.40
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3125.643191.883121.103151.333139.1712.160.39
S&P BSE SME IPO867.20877.55865.29873.91867.206.710.77
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303620.953645.033612.733635.293611.7223.570.65
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001396.021405.601393.821399.801392.347.460.54
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200929.96936.16928.91931.79927.614.180.45
Sectoral
S&P BSE BANKEX21341.1821532.8621322.2421505.1621342.17162.990.76
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17827.7718032.3617795.7717892.9717791.57101.400.57
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7785.807864.197766.717819.367783.3735.990.46
S&P BSE Healthcare16629.7716803.4916623.7416664.6516597.1267.530.41
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10757.4810959.3510754.3610856.3810820.7835.600.33
S&P BSE Information Technology10560.4010605.1510523.0610589.6810560.1829.500.28
S&P BSE TECK6016.226033.795998.016025.626018.117.510.12
S&P BSE POWER2060.822077.792055.902058.922056.612.310.11
S&P BSE PSU7786.117808.367744.547763.617763.280.330.00
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10070.7610089.169993.9110006.1010033.30-27.20-0.27
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index183.95185.14182.75182.98183.49-0.51-0.28
S&P BSE AUTO19066.5819179.0018931.7918970.4519044.78-74.33-0.39
S&P BSE REALTY1429.801445.001420.911423.811431.55-7.74-0.54
S&P BSE METAL9393.399405.149222.549239.779378.44-138.67-1.48
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33