Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1408.791413.621401.631410.611401.499.120.65
S&P BSE SENSEX27849.5428071.1627828.6127957.5027809.35148.150.53
S&P BSE MidCap10619.6410673.5810607.5810619.8110606.9212.890.12
S&P BSE SmallCap11204.9011271.7811199.8311207.6611200.866.800.06
S&P BSE 1008558.778615.648552.198581.788550.3531.430.37
S&P BSE 2003526.963550.183525.163536.233522.9913.240.38
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2374.302385.412368.832382.572374.258.320.35
S&P BSE CARBONEX1373.991383.421373.221376.971372.514.460.32
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3072.513096.223051.553058.533069.18-10.65-0.35
S&P BSE SME IPO930.28935.37925.66934.90930.374.530.49
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303594.473627.993591.773612.383586.1826.200.73
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001391.921403.051390.961397.201389.357.850.57
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200923.13930.44922.73926.57921.285.290.57
Sectoral
S&P BSE Information Technology10976.1911094.1510927.3311077.6510977.7999.860.91
S&P BSE Healthcare16943.4817107.7616890.3517082.8516938.02144.830.86
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16523.1116710.3216514.7216653.9216525.70128.220.78
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9494.039517.719457.169497.039440.5156.520.60
S&P BSE TECK6079.716122.526051.046115.456079.2136.240.60
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7873.837908.887830.017855.867826.6029.260.37
S&P BSE AUTO19109.2319198.5919077.6119178.7419127.9150.830.27
S&P BSE POWER2054.732061.952040.372056.342052.773.570.17
S&P BSE PSU7700.547764.287649.077660.317653.326.990.09
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index185.08185.91184.18184.92185.00-0.08-0.04
S&P BSE METAL9872.839904.369828.319860.349877.63-17.29-0.18
S&P BSE REALTY1568.521575.191551.771557.541561.50-3.96-0.25
S&P BSE BANKEX21323.6721589.3521088.7521192.2921280.85-88.56-0.42
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10420.2110560.8410370.5210401.6710472.78-71.11-0.68
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33