Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1486.581489.591469.511479.651438.3741.282.87
S&P BSE SENSEX26434.1626517.9026368.9426415.7726108.53307.241.18
S&P BSE MID CAP9352.209423.489352.209374.189272.49101.691.10
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10377.9010476.8410364.0610365.6010313.9751.630.50
S&P BSE 1007934.927967.387916.367936.537837.6498.891.26
S&P BSE 2003210.283224.803204.443212.663172.9539.711.25
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2191.412211.222191.412207.922173.7034.221.57
S&P BSE CARBONEX1283.991288.681280.501283.391268.0915.301.21
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2561.672588.032556.752557.032533.2223.810.94
S&P BSE SME IPO870.44873.89859.50873.89870.443.450.40
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303546.733553.213532.783538.063486.5151.551.48
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001341.501345.231336.321339.471318.8020.671.57
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200873.47876.27870.57872.62859.2313.391.56
Sectoral
S&P BSE PSU8093.048112.598007.798057.857856.53201.322.56
S&P BSE AUTO17198.2817433.6017185.4117384.9117018.77366.142.15
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10852.0410879.8710638.7810755.0110542.14212.872.02
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14462.6914605.8214438.6714526.6914244.19282.501.98
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index172.73174.12172.47173.70170.703.001.76
S&P BSE BANKEX18544.7018666.5118494.0118532.5918240.22292.371.60
S&P BSE METAL11013.6911045.1210858.5611006.6510852.35154.301.42
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9401.799426.699331.669390.609281.35109.251.18
S&P BSE POWER2003.642016.231998.302011.991988.8623.131.16
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13534.9113698.8213534.9113622.4213467.15155.271.15
S&P BSE REALTY1445.561462.431434.351439.041429.649.400.66
S&P BSE FMCG7319.937389.547316.747342.887308.0734.810.48
S&P BSE TECK5700.135720.515634.405637.505657.17-19.67-0.35
S&P BSE IT10210.3610255.7410029.8410037.2010130.95-93.75-0.93
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33