Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1486.291497.751484.951489.811485.334.480.30
S&P BSE SENSEX28100.1028360.6628038.4028334.6328067.56267.070.95
S&P BSE MID CAP10211.4810293.1810177.5310195.7910203.73-7.94-0.08
S&P BSE SMALL CAP11359.5511422.2911308.6411325.8411336.73-10.89-0.10
S&P BSE 1008490.978557.928477.758544.748474.7270.020.83
S&P BSE 2003454.573479.313449.753472.193447.7124.480.71
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2328.742345.092326.582337.172327.679.500.41
S&P BSE CARBONEX1371.291382.811368.841380.911368.8812.030.88
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2765.812775.932718.822729.582763.45-33.87-1.23
S&P BSE SME IPO1055.711056.031041.741043.211055.71-12.50-1.18
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303727.613767.513721.533764.493713.6850.811.37
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001419.271432.091417.861430.451412.9017.551.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200929.31936.60928.54935.48925.0610.421.13
Sectoral
S&P BSE BANKEX20354.2820777.4220294.2920683.5420204.71478.832.37
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16015.0316262.9015963.3416234.1716022.51211.661.32
S&P BSE FMCG7754.757839.857754.757832.837763.1569.680.90
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10773.4110920.3510771.8510874.6510781.5893.070.86
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9598.759738.219594.069657.889577.9079.980.84
S&P BSE PSU8201.588282.238191.468242.848193.0849.760.61
S&P BSE AUTO18868.6619042.8318845.7818925.2818822.94102.340.54
S&P BSE POWER2127.372148.352124.442133.242128.324.920.23
S&P BSE METAL11128.1011210.0711049.6211127.1211111.8615.260.14
S&P BSE REALTY1621.911651.061619.391625.201623.351.850.11
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index187.95189.67187.18187.85187.660.190.10
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE14943.0515034.0414872.6214893.7014943.57-49.87-0.33
S&P BSE TECK6104.316104.316051.336074.486102.76-28.28-0.46
S&P BSE IT10995.2810995.2810875.5110922.9811001.73-78.75-0.72
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33