Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3050.923088.053049.223084.473043.5740.901.34
S&P BSE Basic Materials2528.312572.562528.252567.922525.4442.481.68
S&P BSE LargeCap3277.853307.793275.593305.493271.4334.061.04
S&P BSE AllCap3310.253338.813309.173336.603303.5733.031.00
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5458.155505.345457.935496.565446.3150.250.92
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2160.222182.202159.062177.372154.0923.281.08
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2411.892434.772409.972432.512407.5824.931.04
S&P BSE CARBONEX1411.691423.931410.931422.781408.5314.251.01
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3544.523579.163544.523567.133540.3426.790.76
S&P BSE SME IPO1238.451250.301235.031250.301238.4511.850.96
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303276.933301.613273.193299.353266.3333.021.01
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001319.201329.741318.391328.761314.7913.971.06
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200889.96897.20889.53896.53886.999.541.08
Sectoral
S&P BSE METAL11473.0711646.7511469.3211629.3311435.98193.351.69
S&P BSE AUTO21417.6721780.9121417.6721755.2421398.09357.151.67
S&P BSE POWER2131.572152.082127.352150.252119.9430.311.43
S&P BSE OIL & GAS12690.4912819.8212674.5012805.0312639.26165.771.31
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14464.7614615.5614462.7314593.6714412.39181.281.26
S&P BSE PSU8206.148269.808194.408266.208174.3591.851.12
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12266.8312350.3212053.0812308.5512171.96136.591.12
S&P BSE Healthcare14783.4514946.4114773.8314928.3914764.13164.261.11
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index198.28199.71198.08199.59197.671.920.97
S&P BSE BANKEX21621.1421759.9521617.1021726.5821540.55186.030.86
S&P BSE REALTY1361.461370.711359.091367.711360.187.530.55
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8574.738620.568535.168607.868581.0926.770.31
S&P BSE TECK5410.345410.345375.835401.935406.65-4.72-0.09
S&P BSE Information Technology9888.909888.909830.359876.699894.02-17.33-0.18
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33