Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1484.461500.421478.421485.351485.080.270.02
S&P BSE SENSEX29801.6029844.1629070.4829182.9529681.77-498.82-1.68
S&P BSE MID CAP10808.1210842.9210676.6810738.5910771.08-32.49-0.30
S&P BSE SMALL CAP11395.6211453.6711294.3311329.2611378.75-49.49-0.43
S&P BSE 1009066.319077.888868.558903.109019.26-116.16-1.29
S&P BSE 2003702.873707.403627.133641.163684.60-43.44-1.18
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2441.482447.562403.552411.622431.64-20.02-0.82
S&P BSE CARBONEX1456.851458.621424.471430.071449.76-19.69-1.36
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3096.033104.553051.073076.863078.05-1.19-0.04
S&P BSE SME IPO1026.531030.501026.531027.981026.531.450.14
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303961.323964.093854.933869.373960.13-90.76-2.29
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001518.511519.341481.831487.431516.27-28.84-1.90
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200998.12998.61975.39979.02996.90-17.88-1.79
Sectoral
S&P BSE REALTY1783.021839.951779.491811.361772.8138.552.17
S&P BSE POWER2212.402249.892203.812224.522205.1919.330.88
S&P BSE IT11291.8611345.5911146.6711178.7111156.4422.270.20
S&P BSE TECK6217.526234.126129.136136.486147.01-10.53-0.17
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE15800.6015830.0415601.0615666.5115749.81-83.30-0.53
S&P BSE FMCG8345.758354.918226.738275.458321.40-45.95-0.55
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index191.28192.75188.32188.92189.99-1.07-0.56
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10226.0710242.5810092.2210143.2010208.46-65.26-0.64
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17311.9917364.8916970.6317095.7217218.13-122.41-0.71
S&P BSE METAL10264.1710275.5210141.3110190.2010276.05-85.85-0.84
S&P BSE AUTO20289.2020363.7419950.0819985.9020231.09-245.19-1.21
S&P BSE PSU8334.868385.948183.238205.068344.16-139.10-1.67
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10920.1710922.9610589.2810655.3610856.29-200.93-1.85
S&P BSE BANKEX23553.9423602.0622594.5922715.5223453.10-737.58-3.14
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33