Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX26130.2626188.6426059.8926123.5326025.8097.730.38
S&P BSE MID CAP9326.679386.599292.299306.089311.09-5.01-0.05
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10285.7110329.5710193.6010207.0710268.76-61.69-0.60
S&P BSE 1007883.137901.567852.547870.357852.2418.110.23
S&P BSE 2003179.193187.493166.483173.113167.765.350.17
S&P BSE 5009949.769978.759910.019929.389916.8712.510.13
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2127.912133.102116.082121.302121.36-0.060.00
S&P BSE CARBONEX1276.231279.361271.551274.361271.153.210.25
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2250.652267.052246.632249.542250.86-1.32-0.06
S&P BSE SME IPO876.22877.88875.31875.83876.22-0.39-0.04
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303568.653573.653556.353564.123545.8218.300.52
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001356.581358.621350.301353.021348.015.010.37
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200880.48882.05876.27877.92875.202.720.31
Sectoral
S&P BSE IT9574.299711.949572.749702.339541.37160.961.69
S&P BSE TECK5406.275457.995403.255453.635387.6266.011.23
S&P BSE BANKEX17752.5117894.6917706.7217764.7717663.47101.300.57
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15777.5015931.1015767.9415808.6815727.4181.270.52
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES8654.998720.208637.828678.388635.0943.290.50
S&P BSE PSU8265.008315.048221.028235.048233.571.470.02
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index182.31182.66180.68181.64181.88-0.24-0.13
S&P BSE AUTO15811.2115861.3415727.4115751.5015773.70-22.20-0.14
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE11995.7012026.7211917.5711937.9211961.80-23.88-0.20
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11069.9511086.4510969.8011000.3211022.89-22.57-0.20
S&P BSE METAL13432.6713505.2613304.4913342.4413370.54-28.10-0.21
S&P BSE FMCG7057.647090.427010.357019.297040.28-20.99-0.30
S&P BSE POWER2209.862222.822194.812198.262206.47-8.21-0.37
S&P BSE REALTY1978.841992.381956.931960.451972.75-12.30-0.62
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33