Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1513.381524.761513.161522.871508.8614.010.93
5713.925727.715704.305717.055707.449.610.17
18080.7518104.5118009.2918030.9018020.8910.010.06
11371.4811382.1111293.8111296.4711272.7523.720.21
3609.003614.473600.703603.563591.4512.110.34
2093.692094.472079.902079.902080.62-0.72-0.03
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2306.782310.842300.982310.602297.7212.880.56
S&P BSE CARBONEX1335.331342.981335.331342.911330.7912.120.91
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2591.032613.792589.222603.602595.617.990.31
S&P BSE SME IPO900.89901.84893.64901.84900.890.950.11
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303670.313691.373670.313688.443655.3733.070.90
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001391.831400.311391.831399.821386.2913.530.98
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200907.02912.62907.02912.38903.508.880.98
Sectoral
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10952.7011080.3210952.4311070.8210921.27149.551.37
S&P BSE IT10530.9410674.4310530.9410638.2410496.13142.111.35
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index182.40183.17181.72183.08180.972.111.17
S&P BSE TECK5876.815928.055876.815915.395851.5963.801.09
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15560.4115716.4715556.9115677.5015511.50166.001.07
S&P BSE REALTY1535.531547.861533.691546.831530.5616.271.06
S&P BSE PSU8200.018268.148199.478259.628173.1586.471.06
S&P BSE METAL11662.3411745.8711642.6511742.7411628.17114.570.99
S&P BSE POWER2134.782146.252132.952141.842125.2616.580.78
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE14177.1714241.8814148.5814216.2014116.15100.050.71
S&P BSE FMCG7486.047514.907480.497512.047463.4348.610.65
S&P BSE BANKEX19208.0219306.5419206.7219284.2319167.15117.080.61
S&P BSE AUTO18387.4818407.8118292.8018392.5118314.8777.640.42
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10091.5010136.799839.979983.3810199.02-215.64-2.11
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33