Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3346.973370.213346.973362.753342.0820.670.62
S&P BSE Basic Materials2682.252701.972681.882697.662675.9421.720.81
S&P BSE LargeCap3542.423557.853542.423553.973533.6220.350.58
S&P BSE AllCap3593.053607.953593.053604.483583.1221.360.60
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5956.575993.335948.715987.175935.7951.380.87
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2383.432396.162380.972389.482375.2914.190.60
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2556.392567.212556.392563.302547.9415.360.60
S&P BSE CARBONEX1524.461530.101524.461528.521520.228.300.55
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3901.703934.773899.973914.613896.4618.150.47
S&P BSE SME IPO1292.261295.631278.561282.951292.26-9.31-0.72
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303698.403719.013698.403714.933688.6126.320.71
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001493.311501.061493.311499.491488.5710.920.73
S&P BSE DOLLEX 2001009.611014.621009.611013.631006.467.170.71
Sectoral
S&P BSE BANKEX24196.4524262.7324107.0824213.0524025.16187.890.78
S&P BSE AUTO21909.5222087.6221909.5222029.5821860.41169.170.77
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES14631.2814746.7214624.5314702.7014591.65111.050.76
S&P BSE POWER2237.212256.942236.962251.822235.0216.800.75
S&P BSE Healthcare15273.0715352.4215269.4015332.0015229.33102.670.67
S&P BSE TECK5739.135788.165738.955770.695733.1537.540.65
S&P BSE METAL11598.0911664.7411578.7111621.2411555.9365.310.57
S&P BSE Information Technology10369.2610449.0510369.2610401.5510360.2741.280.40
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index210.21210.76209.72210.36209.660.700.33
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods9190.219232.399190.219217.949199.7118.230.20
S&P BSE PSU8492.918494.438449.968478.488463.9614.520.17
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16097.6116151.0316042.1116073.5016062.4211.080.07
S&P BSE OIL & GAS13388.4413391.3113259.7413291.9913325.12-33.13-0.25
S&P BSE REALTY1591.691600.821580.411583.391588.96-5.57-0.35
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33