Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1498.821501.361479.361485.311491.15-5.84-0.39
S&P BSE SENSEX26782.5726818.3326712.2126787.2326575.65211.580.80
S&P BSE MID CAP9501.549587.749501.549575.839461.81114.021.21
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10405.5710513.6010405.5710504.1510382.72121.431.17
S&P BSE 1008049.548069.848040.318062.377993.2769.100.86
S&P BSE 2003258.513268.613257.313265.643237.2628.380.88
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2238.982261.192238.982258.932226.1832.751.47
S&P BSE CARBONEX1301.491304.071299.641303.011292.1110.900.84
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2587.952610.332579.102603.872570.0233.851.32
S&P BSE SME IPO876.18879.24863.37878.66876.182.480.28
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303593.773598.463581.113591.453560.7630.690.86
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001360.991363.311358.121362.041349.4912.550.93
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200886.67888.69885.45887.88879.588.300.94
Sectoral
S&P BSE AUTO17641.8718037.7717640.1418020.8917501.44519.452.97
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14897.6815100.6114866.1715056.5014749.17307.332.08
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13635.4513869.8613634.6113842.8313614.94227.891.67
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9535.929640.419535.929615.749505.70110.041.16
S&P BSE IT10197.3910206.5110125.4010142.8810071.1971.690.71
S&P BSE TECK5728.405737.175699.635707.445670.9536.490.64
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10730.8610769.5110699.3910724.5810664.1060.480.57
S&P BSE POWER2080.482090.762070.212080.622069.2511.370.55
S&P BSE METAL11299.7611344.9311166.2511272.7511211.4661.290.55
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index178.92180.02178.74179.13178.180.950.53
S&P BSE REALTY1486.701497.281468.751486.081480.046.040.41
S&P BSE BANKEX18930.1718973.9618731.9118822.7418787.4335.310.19
S&P BSE FMCG7394.677421.577369.987385.467381.144.320.06
S&P BSE PSU8136.538150.918026.958056.598090.32-33.73-0.42
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33