Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1427.661429.421409.211416.751424.86-8.11-0.57
S&P BSE SENSEX27804.5827829.1127344.7027437.9427735.02-297.08-1.07
S&P BSE MidCap10612.3910614.5610398.0910435.6410607.07-171.43-1.62
S&P BSE SmallCap11325.6711331.8410991.5511008.6211309.90-301.28-2.66
S&P BSE 1008552.628559.928405.458435.978535.81-99.84-1.17
S&P BSE 2003512.903515.543451.203463.063507.47-44.41-1.27
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2356.612358.352320.292327.472351.45-23.98-1.02
S&P BSE CARBONEX1374.391375.441351.791356.721371.31-14.59-1.06
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2943.542943.542878.902886.872941.22-54.35-1.85
S&P BSE SME IPO765.12769.17762.35769.10765.123.980.52
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303610.243610.243532.533544.833604.34-59.51-1.65
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001399.281399.281368.331373.291397.74-24.45-1.75
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200924.97924.97904.16907.29924.34-17.05-1.84
Sectoral
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8060.308067.477997.928024.078023.230.840.01
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9406.439444.579337.129385.949428.92-42.98-0.46
S&P BSE AUTO18489.2418490.2218207.2218262.0118392.33-130.32-0.71
S&P BSE PSU7777.947786.577668.127704.077762.40-58.33-0.75
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index185.71186.09183.38184.22185.87-1.65-0.89
S&P BSE POWER2117.532121.322075.992091.882112.24-20.36-0.96
S&P BSE Healthcare16610.8116703.7616443.6616482.7416664.18-181.44-1.09
S&P BSE BANKEX21025.7821031.5220564.2020673.9620953.35-279.39-1.33
S&P BSE METAL10164.7410183.219962.229998.5210165.81-167.29-1.65
S&P BSE TECK6004.326038.615841.135867.066007.13-140.07-2.33
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17135.8517145.7716592.4116663.4717103.65-440.18-2.57
S&P BSE Information Technology10832.2510913.3510466.1410525.1610825.97-300.81-2.78
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10897.4510936.3010504.6010542.2810888.55-346.27-3.18
S&P BSE REALTY1637.421640.091566.651573.071636.02-62.95-3.85
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33