Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX26419.5326508.2726419.5326482.4526360.11122.340.46
S&P BSE MID CAP9337.789374.589337.679360.769320.5540.210.43
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10334.0010353.7610320.4810328.2710298.5029.770.29
S&P BSE 1007999.178024.857999.178019.337982.6436.690.46
S&P BSE 2003226.023236.033226.023233.753219.5314.220.44
S&P BSE 50010080.1910110.3910080.1710103.8310059.7944.040.44
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2213.942219.472211.152213.582211.122.460.11
S&P BSE CARBONEX1293.141298.031293.141297.171290.366.810.53
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2389.672400.622380.802381.342377.733.610.15
S&P BSE SME IPO922.48925.82922.29925.82922.623.200.35
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303583.413601.103583.413597.283565.0432.240.90
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001367.111373.651367.111372.591360.3512.240.90
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200887.32891.48887.32890.78882.987.800.88
Sectoral
S&P BSE BANKEX17974.5718163.4217968.7518141.1017915.50225.601.26
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14876.1414975.3414850.1514970.8614850.70120.160.81
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11138.1011213.8611126.5211175.7311088.6487.090.79
S&P BSE PSU8213.838261.218211.628248.828186.2062.620.76
S&P BSE METAL12843.7612975.5312836.8112917.1712831.6485.530.67
S&P BSE IT9798.719874.069797.379852.999788.4964.500.66
S&P BSE TECK5490.735518.255489.615512.125485.1626.960.49
S&P BSE AUTO17031.8217095.8716992.5217086.8417020.6566.190.39
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index178.43178.99177.74178.43178.040.390.22
S&P BSE POWER2117.102128.242107.622115.462113.432.030.10
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9215.159241.429119.489151.879147.534.340.05
S&P BSE FMCG7233.657242.217178.217185.867206.47-20.61-0.29
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13171.0113200.2313115.2913124.6013172.96-48.36-0.37
S&P BSE REALTY1837.701845.171817.551827.301837.52-10.22-0.56
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33