Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3264.713275.943254.723260.393257.522.870.09
S&P BSE Basic Materials2424.972436.012415.862418.802421.58-2.78-0.11
S&P BSE LargeCap3437.213438.623416.583421.013432.50-11.49-0.33
S&P BSE AllCap3450.623456.083435.673439.143445.60-6.46-0.19
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5714.615749.575708.945722.525703.7318.790.33
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2220.022242.522218.252229.382214.5714.810.67
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2556.892557.832533.722536.682553.26-16.58-0.65
S&P BSE CARBONEX1472.291472.971464.141466.061470.35-4.29-0.29
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3556.783574.553537.203542.503544.17-1.67-0.05
S&P BSE SME IPO1000.891002.86995.15998.781000.89-2.11-0.21
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303544.753548.833525.543530.573539.24-8.67-0.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001413.561416.121407.021408.751411.15-2.40-0.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200951.41954.09948.06949.10949.78-0.68-0.07
Sectoral
S&P BSE REALTY1563.221592.421560.361570.721554.9415.781.01
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11363.1811487.8311355.0511433.9411350.1183.830.74
S&P BSE METAL9841.109899.409805.279837.689819.5318.150.18
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index188.01189.20187.54187.93188.03-0.10-0.05
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12771.2312871.0512729.8812747.3312762.21-14.88-0.12
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15155.9815252.7315082.3415119.1915137.48-18.29-0.12
S&P BSE PSU7614.997656.807581.627594.177604.78-10.61-0.14
S&P BSE AUTO22727.7522770.4322610.8722642.2622695.61-53.35-0.24
S&P BSE Information Technology10351.2410368.0410282.7310299.1710333.67-34.50-0.33
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8769.148801.028716.508745.798775.33-29.54-0.34
S&P BSE Healthcare16703.0916735.3516584.1216613.8916673.93-60.04-0.36
S&P BSE TECK5705.505713.085664.175672.625693.53-20.91-0.37
S&P BSE POWER2080.622091.242065.992068.882081.54-12.66-0.61
S&P BSE BANKEX23071.6123077.7022695.3022752.6523035.22-282.57-1.23
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33