Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services4270.194271.394237.584240.584266.22-25.64-0.60
S&P BSE Basic Materials3349.763370.323322.373325.733349.62-23.89-0.71
S&P BSE LargeCap4036.264039.744005.594009.454039.88-30.43-0.75
S&P BSE AllCap4225.234227.904192.604194.964227.60-32.64-0.77
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index7500.267505.777413.367422.017501.69-79.68-1.06
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2875.972885.332862.072866.202879.56-13.36-0.46
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2802.232803.802775.082776.182799.84-23.66-0.85
S&P BSE CARBONEX1750.821752.021736.021737.151751.61-14.46-0.83
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO4760.564780.234750.804769.534769.61-0.080.00
S&P BSE SME IPO1897.851899.101884.941884.951897.85-12.90-0.68
S&P BSE DOLLEX 304259.304263.604225.964232.764268.73-35.97-0.84
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001733.071734.501718.501720.321736.76-16.44-0.95
S&P BSE DOLLEX 2001179.381180.351169.741170.851181.89-11.04-0.93
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES21858.4822023.2121737.9721862.3121870.27-7.96-0.04
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index239.94240.82238.89239.16239.79-0.63-0.26
S&P BSE Information Technology10918.6610953.9010861.0910888.4510917.64-29.19-0.27
S&P BSE OIL & GAS16091.9716146.4015953.2415991.6116075.62-84.01-0.52
S&P BSE TECK6203.996220.636154.926167.376204.36-36.99-0.60
S&P BSE Healthcare14193.6514236.6714011.1114030.8514120.16-89.31-0.63
S&P BSE METAL13802.7113991.9313664.2113678.9213782.69-103.77-0.75
S&P BSE AUTO25500.5025555.5325273.4225286.3625488.28-201.92-0.79
S&P BSE PSU9150.989152.559070.909076.019151.39-75.38-0.82
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS18476.2818484.7918301.0018323.4718495.06-171.59-0.93
S&P BSE BANKEX28671.1528737.3228438.1128458.2628751.90-293.64-1.02
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods10633.5510633.5910498.5210517.1510627.11-109.96-1.03
S&P BSE POWER2297.742298.362271.122274.402303.07-28.67-1.24
S&P BSE REALTY2429.892429.892382.972387.182426.61-39.43-1.62
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33