Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1247.111247.111209.371217.581242.74-25.16-2.02
S&P BSE India Manufacturing Index335.41335.48327.15328.72335.28-6.56-1.96
S&P BSE SENSEX25772.5825775.3825119.0625201.9025764.78-562.88-2.18
S&P BSE MidCap10553.6910555.3710277.8510359.9010560.21-200.31-1.90
S&P BSE SmallCap10880.7810881.3810545.6510605.2410873.55-268.31-2.47
S&P BSE 1007972.817973.537764.007798.197970.96-172.77-2.17
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2204.812205.282146.552154.182201.59-47.41-2.15
S&P BSE CARBONEX1280.481280.571246.931252.071280.29-28.22-2.20
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3096.253097.972972.433025.363092.69-67.33-2.18
S&P BSE SME IPO857.73857.73850.15856.23857.70-1.47-0.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303196.753196.753102.683111.853195.29-83.44-2.61
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001246.091246.091208.341213.291245.60-32.31-2.59
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200833.06833.06808.10811.57832.76-21.19-2.54
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10748.0010848.6210390.3710639.7110727.07-87.36-0.81
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7712.937722.177587.207610.707707.27-96.57-1.25
S&P BSE OIL & GAS8684.458684.458425.528539.778662.13-122.36-1.41
S&P BSE TECK6130.646130.925977.795989.706104.91-115.21-1.89
S&P BSE PSU6664.316664.316446.616521.996647.46-125.47-1.89
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15702.8115711.4515323.5615432.5815749.00-316.42-2.01
S&P BSE METAL7255.657263.567050.967116.667281.31-164.65-2.26
S&P BSE AUTO17368.6917373.8616866.3916983.2017383.44-400.24-2.30
S&P BSE Information Technology11288.1711291.6410951.2310970.0211232.76-262.74-2.34
S&P BSE Healthcare17673.1717682.0117034.7717136.2217561.26-425.04-2.42
S&P BSE BANKEX18857.6718858.2218214.6918437.5018940.16-502.66-2.65
S&P BSE POWER1786.241786.241717.181729.991784.09-54.10-3.03
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index157.62157.62151.50152.20157.29-5.09-3.24
S&P BSE REALTY1280.971280.971213.361242.321285.04-42.72-3.32
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33