Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3014.703056.603013.393052.713007.9944.721.49
S&P BSE Basic Materials2274.192280.932264.772275.682269.835.850.26
S&P BSE LargeCap3350.773362.163343.293358.413340.2018.210.55
S&P BSE AllCap3329.403341.603326.503338.463319.7418.720.56
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5343.605380.365334.965366.405332.4633.940.64
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2055.352071.012055.352063.772048.1915.580.76
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2510.312513.702498.412510.962501.109.860.39
S&P BSE CARBONEX1434.391438.251430.391436.601430.026.580.46
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3403.903469.833403.903450.233394.3555.881.65
S&P BSE SME IPO917.21924.25917.21924.07918.195.880.64
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303443.353457.893437.123454.023424.8229.200.85
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001367.161370.951363.521369.321359.609.720.71
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200916.11919.02914.39917.99911.186.810.75
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12259.9212569.0312248.5312519.6612237.98281.682.30
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8634.948767.138629.008741.368612.55128.811.50
S&P BSE REALTY1604.631621.091600.001612.661597.4815.180.95
S&P BSE AUTO20794.7620981.2920763.7220925.2520756.83168.420.81
S&P BSE POWER2066.412085.272063.082072.962061.4611.500.56
S&P BSE Healthcare16156.3316251.2216139.7816182.7916116.8365.960.41
S&P BSE BANKEX21876.8921906.7621748.1721816.9021762.4554.450.25
S&P BSE TECK5986.345986.345945.195969.875959.5710.300.17
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index176.31177.04176.19176.41176.140.270.15
S&P BSE Information Technology10857.4810865.0310799.7310848.1610837.6710.490.10
S&P BSE PSU7211.437247.347191.947200.567196.963.600.05
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10576.7710622.8710525.7910541.7210553.98-12.26-0.12
S&P BSE METAL9528.969553.059432.999465.759536.07-70.32-0.74
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15760.5815797.0315497.2715591.5015724.07-132.57-0.84
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33