Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX27139.3927247.1727047.6827090.4227112.21-21.79-0.08
S&P BSE MID CAP9889.309957.509837.389865.269861.224.040.04
S&P BSE SMALL CAP11171.8511254.2211149.3011191.1811121.1670.020.63
S&P BSE 1008211.458247.688177.118190.888200.86-9.98-0.12
S&P BSE 2003328.243343.923313.593319.053323.57-4.52-0.14
S&P BSE 50010425.5410478.0510385.7610402.8310409.32-6.49-0.06
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2299.032306.582285.872292.482296.99-4.51-0.20
S&P BSE CARBONEX1328.701334.131322.501324.671326.97-2.30-0.17
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2630.932678.342630.932668.372627.6340.741.55
S&P BSE SME IPO903.48903.48899.22899.63903.48-3.85-0.43
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303665.913680.773651.423657.193654.872.320.06
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001397.621403.901390.971393.311393.000.310.02
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200911.67916.05907.14908.63908.560.070.01
Sectoral
S&P BSE IT10436.3610680.0910433.6010571.8410427.27144.571.39
S&P BSE TECK5854.145957.825853.775914.875848.7766.101.13
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13971.7314123.6213963.3213991.0713945.7145.360.33
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9580.039685.639511.679585.779579.216.560.07
S&P BSE BANKEX18507.9418543.7718386.5218479.2118488.77-9.56-0.05
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index181.61182.81180.32181.16181.52-0.36-0.20
S&P BSE POWER2103.082112.942076.822083.692091.98-8.29-0.40
S&P BSE FMCG7514.807517.037436.077479.857510.01-30.16-0.40
S&P BSE METAL12234.3112292.1512126.1212148.3612209.06-60.70-0.50
S&P BSE AUTO18238.3718333.0618039.7918093.7318221.49-127.76-0.70
S&P BSE REALTY1800.771806.211765.501774.171788.61-14.44-0.81
S&P BSE PSU8152.758182.928032.328051.548130.35-78.81-0.97
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11181.4011229.0410992.5411014.4111150.86-136.45-1.22
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15424.5915483.6915055.4815079.9215370.83-290.91-1.89
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33