Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1434.031437.971421.081431.381429.851.530.11
S&P BSE SENSEX27619.3127666.3727354.3527506.7127564.66-57.95-0.21
S&P BSE MidCap10618.0210661.7010526.8110560.0410616.47-56.43-0.53
S&P BSE SmallCap11172.0611205.9411104.6511145.0411162.41-17.37-0.16
S&P BSE 1008484.448496.278395.598443.818468.45-24.64-0.29
S&P BSE 2003503.523509.103467.533487.353497.26-9.91-0.28
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2342.852343.732313.922326.202335.67-9.47-0.41
S&P BSE CARBONEX1361.661363.331348.171355.671359.13-3.46-0.25
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3046.973068.603016.243034.953042.65-7.70-0.25
S&P BSE SME IPO935.29941.50935.29941.16935.955.210.56
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303545.803552.963515.913539.513541.28-1.77-0.05
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001372.501374.841359.681369.081370.87-1.79-0.13
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200912.12913.85903.78910.00911.12-1.12-0.12
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10486.2110666.0810351.1810618.3010481.42136.881.31
S&P BSE Information Technology10750.2810854.0610700.9710823.5710751.6571.920.67
S&P BSE TECK6008.126042.375960.396026.916002.5724.340.41
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7747.177771.597710.607756.587741.1315.450.20
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9538.389567.209486.009517.969502.1415.820.17
S&P BSE AUTO18702.8918786.8618586.4318691.3518669.2622.090.12
S&P BSE POWER2071.062073.492048.092066.112065.520.590.03
S&P BSE PSU7769.907786.877693.577745.367747.46-2.10-0.03
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16647.0216667.5216418.2116598.0616605.58-7.52-0.05
S&P BSE REALTY1543.271551.021524.311539.671541.92-2.25-0.15
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index184.82185.35181.80184.19184.55-0.36-0.20
S&P BSE METAL9721.149772.529616.009677.179713.98-36.81-0.38
S&P BSE BANKEX21364.1121427.4321135.2021204.8321312.56-107.73-0.51
S&P BSE Healthcare16888.0816910.4616595.9916628.7516850.33-221.58-1.31
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33