Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3637.593653.703594.123596.473626.59-30.12-0.83
S&P BSE Basic Materials2882.112892.202820.572823.752864.76-41.01-1.43
S&P BSE LargeCap3705.863713.203682.523687.013684.602.410.07
S&P BSE AllCap3788.533797.073754.093756.483768.26-11.78-0.31
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index6342.246368.666234.706237.546310.15-72.61-1.15
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2529.902537.552486.712490.462513.39-22.93-0.91
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2646.412657.222629.482633.042632.910.130.00
S&P BSE CARBONEX1594.771597.911584.481586.381585.420.960.06
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO4280.744309.834219.994225.594265.86-40.27-0.94
S&P BSE SME IPO1322.601330.031321.951328.651322.606.050.46
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303901.063912.213878.373885.553864.2921.260.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001575.021578.911562.101563.171559.943.230.21
S&P BSE DOLLEX 2001066.841069.701056.771057.441056.820.620.06
Sectoral
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods9744.689940.149727.099924.689627.43297.253.09
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES15446.3515648.2815445.4215569.4615475.7193.750.61
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17786.5517882.0317736.7017757.2417669.7087.540.50
S&P BSE TECK5693.785735.025692.625710.515691.2019.310.34
S&P BSE Information Technology10130.7910205.0810114.0310150.9010116.8434.060.34
S&P BSE METAL11270.5011340.2111121.1511143.6911206.15-62.46-0.56
S&P BSE BANKEX25994.7326036.7725621.2925699.7925858.58-158.79-0.61
S&P BSE AUTO23224.0223360.5722942.6422963.9923141.63-177.64-0.77
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index219.83220.47216.61216.95218.86-1.91-0.87
S&P BSE POWER2305.132314.912258.172265.372293.57-28.20-1.23
S&P BSE OIL & GAS14127.7714127.7713828.7313854.7414034.20-179.46-1.28
S&P BSE REALTY2050.032072.632013.892017.912044.31-26.40-1.29
S&P BSE Healthcare14909.6414926.1414590.0914614.1414858.05-243.91-1.64
S&P BSE PSU9008.239010.718737.988757.918950.79-192.88-2.15
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33