Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1385.961390.681366.791374.271383.93-9.66-0.70
S&P BSE SENSEX27649.7827694.4127248.4527458.6427457.581.060.00
S&P BSE MID CAP10381.4310428.7010209.4010359.9310355.034.900.05
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10495.0910563.0310353.9810440.6910474.56-33.87-0.32
S&P BSE 1008516.348529.058375.188457.538467.18-9.65-0.11
S&P BSE 2003497.973502.883440.823476.283479.86-3.58-0.10
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2368.222369.542324.862341.712354.52-12.81-0.54
S&P BSE CARBONEX1364.231366.441342.551355.651356.43-0.78-0.06
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2935.622955.472876.322893.352935.65-42.30-1.44
S&P BSE SME IPO745.18753.87734.31748.48745.183.300.44
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303617.893624.743572.493601.053595.895.160.14
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001404.111406.601383.601397.591397.230.360.03
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200928.16929.72914.82924.50924.160.340.04
Sectoral
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16763.2216944.3916599.8016900.5616680.42220.141.32
S&P BSE BANKEX20588.1120729.5220271.7620664.6420445.21219.431.07
S&P BSE IT11351.4011491.5111280.8411313.9511255.3158.640.52
S&P BSE AUTO18808.8818887.4018575.1718844.0418763.6280.420.43
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES10305.8810385.2610198.1710350.0310305.8844.150.43
S&P BSE METAL9374.609420.739233.279328.649318.2510.390.11
S&P BSE POWER2104.992114.232071.932092.972098.07-5.10-0.24
S&P BSE PSU7469.507494.067353.617430.657451.30-20.65-0.28
S&P BSE TECK6235.796283.056152.976167.216186.63-19.42-0.31
S&P BSE REALTY1644.881653.171598.381630.541642.03-11.49-0.70
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE17168.9617192.5116782.3516952.0517083.65-131.60-0.77
S&P BSE FMCG7759.447780.587574.097627.387707.18-79.80-1.04
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index184.96185.88180.21182.10184.18-2.08-1.13
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9276.359299.779043.599123.119265.98-142.87-1.54
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33