Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX27128.0627198.8027067.0227119.4527019.39100.060.37
S&P BSE MID CAP9558.799598.369558.799585.229523.7761.450.65
S&P BSE SMALL CAP10523.1110576.9110520.1110538.4110492.4245.990.44
S&P BSE 1008200.258223.228184.808198.728167.3331.390.38
S&P BSE 2003307.853318.693303.433309.323295.4113.910.42
S&P BSE 50010330.5410365.5010320.1910337.1910291.3645.830.45
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2273.392278.592269.702272.632263.619.020.40
S&P BSE CARBONEX1326.171329.951323.811326.001320.875.130.39
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2443.722473.052442.352466.462439.2127.251.12
S&P BSE SME IPO906.54911.57906.54909.35906.672.680.30
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303672.543686.673662.463678.203660.8417.360.47
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001398.821404.471395.821401.161394.346.820.49
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200908.11912.21906.68910.20905.434.770.53
Sectoral
S&P BSE IT10147.9610375.4410139.7010355.8010142.24213.562.11
S&P BSE TECK5683.675805.525679.465789.765677.69112.071.97
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15391.4215467.2115350.1215405.7715321.3884.390.55
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE13661.8113720.8413601.8413701.4413626.4375.010.55
S&P BSE AUTO17671.4817746.2117578.7217645.4917551.6893.810.53
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9774.629798.769618.129631.299588.6942.600.44
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index180.04181.16179.89179.97179.340.630.35
S&P BSE METAL12497.2112641.6012487.4312531.5112494.1337.380.30
S&P BSE REALTY1802.781812.061786.291791.891787.644.250.24
S&P BSE POWER2105.912108.992089.122093.792094.30-0.51-0.02
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11570.3411593.2911448.4211466.7011482.69-15.99-0.14
S&P BSE BANKEX18521.9218547.5718365.2318412.3518453.30-40.95-0.22
S&P BSE PSU8350.858363.628262.818275.118295.21-20.10-0.24
S&P BSE FMCG7425.847426.457377.887383.817406.80-22.99-0.31
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33