Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3109.343159.023109.343157.373101.9055.471.79
S&P BSE Basic Materials2376.992410.752376.952408.062369.0039.061.65
S&P BSE LargeCap3341.793394.223341.633381.833329.4752.361.57
S&P BSE AllCap3357.243400.443357.133392.283346.4945.791.37
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5633.535676.785632.925661.115621.6039.510.70
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2141.752165.872141.752162.882135.8527.031.27
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2492.382525.462491.902514.662482.5432.121.29
S&P BSE CARBONEX1437.451458.081437.391453.151431.9921.161.48
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3369.753419.443369.753411.503365.5845.921.36
S&P BSE SME IPO959.21962.43957.72958.39959.21-0.82-0.09
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303426.943487.533426.853471.003411.0959.911.76
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001369.831391.011369.821386.551363.9022.651.66
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200921.11934.75921.11932.19917.3514.841.62
Sectoral
S&P BSE AUTO21629.1521971.2721618.6321931.0421540.82390.221.81
S&P BSE Information Technology10374.5110533.7310328.6010480.4610297.84182.621.77
S&P BSE BANKEX22122.3822484.1722122.3822387.4322058.97328.461.49
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8691.638824.208691.528809.448686.83122.611.41
S&P BSE Healthcare16075.5116279.4316070.2316230.7116008.45222.261.39
S&P BSE TECK5726.325788.515699.905761.345687.8673.481.29
S&P BSE PSU7445.467536.987445.467518.287425.3192.971.25
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10986.4411095.1210986.4411076.3310951.27125.061.14
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index182.47184.91182.47184.12182.181.941.06
S&P BSE METAL10016.7010099.8810011.5510081.009975.79105.211.05
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14922.3315032.5214912.8315001.8214845.45156.371.05
S&P BSE POWER2079.622112.212079.622097.992076.5921.401.03
S&P BSE REALTY1539.261561.581533.371554.741539.8214.920.97
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12340.4812491.7412340.4812396.6912330.5666.130.54
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33