Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3051.453059.243040.453056.973048.378.600.28
S&P BSE Basic Materials2531.802536.572518.772531.252527.603.650.14
S&P BSE LargeCap3280.953291.133276.763287.193280.806.390.19
S&P BSE AllCap3316.983327.733313.663323.853315.768.090.24
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5495.215516.695489.915503.765486.0117.750.32
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2176.792183.222169.772181.002173.117.890.36
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2423.752433.042420.172430.012424.175.840.24
S&P BSE CARBONEX1412.091416.661410.271414.721411.653.070.22
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3529.103540.613520.323531.953517.3714.580.41
S&P BSE SME IPO1235.661238.951228.801230.421235.66-5.24-0.42
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303281.813295.223276.463290.313290.95-0.64-0.02
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001318.821323.541316.211321.831321.86-0.030.00
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200890.25893.74888.75892.60892.300.300.03
Sectoral
S&P BSE OIL & GAS12430.4412672.6212426.5912666.4512415.03251.422.03
S&P BSE PSU8151.958245.018146.988235.578153.9581.621.00
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES12237.6512378.5712231.8412333.1812224.19108.990.89
S&P BSE POWER2136.482164.022130.372158.132140.8517.280.81
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index199.17200.93199.16200.59199.081.510.76
S&P BSE AUTO21364.9721468.5021323.3121456.9421345.85111.090.52
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8462.428517.318436.878488.458451.7536.700.43
S&P BSE TECK5396.475421.965388.995410.705395.1215.580.29
S&P BSE Information Technology9895.409935.189870.199914.459894.8219.630.20
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14713.8114805.5214691.6214719.0314711.697.340.05
S&P BSE METAL11433.0311440.8011308.3311416.2011411.964.240.04
S&P BSE REALTY1379.121384.091376.001378.671380.15-1.48-0.11
S&P BSE BANKEX21948.9822006.8521832.9121928.1821970.97-42.79-0.19
S&P BSE Healthcare15081.3615121.2214966.5714992.4815061.94-69.46-0.46
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33