Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX22783.6522912.5222780.1322876.5422758.37118.170.52
S&P BSE MID CAP7402.787430.407382.237395.067386.178.890.12
S&P BSE SMALL CAP7648.547681.757635.887646.107629.1017.000.22
S&P BSE 1006851.106882.656845.086864.076842.2021.870.32
S&P BSE 2002738.742751.662736.822743.712735.098.620.32
S&P BSE 5008497.738536.728491.508512.098485.3126.780.32
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX1820.351828.051818.981823.201817.106.100.34
S&P BSE CARBONEX1112.741117.921111.851114.931111.293.640.33
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO1669.591695.421669.141685.601663.5022.101.33
S&P BSE SME IPO852.50856.42837.16840.13852.50-12.37-1.45
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303068.843080.513066.443075.673070.854.820.16
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001162.781166.461159.331162.831163.32-0.49-0.04
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200748.07750.55745.97748.05748.39-0.34-0.05
Sectoral
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS12626.3312837.8312608.3212761.1412573.30187.841.49
S&P BSE BANKEX14812.0215068.8214808.2415012.0514846.18165.871.12
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE10530.7310656.1310530.1810571.6110525.2046.410.44
S&P BSE FMCG6954.447003.616931.156978.056949.5528.500.41
S&P BSE PSU6589.206635.616574.166602.156576.7025.450.39
S&P BSE METAL10448.1410460.8910380.7510435.1710412.2922.880.22
S&P BSE TECK4930.944951.854915.234923.594916.007.590.15
S&P BSE AUTO13650.0313719.8813574.2613632.1613614.7117.450.13
S&P BSE IT8825.938866.468781.348796.178798.05-1.88-0.02
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9862.469948.189794.599812.469844.72-32.26-0.33
S&P BSE POWER1771.261777.351755.941759.881769.29-9.41-0.53
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES6681.976745.066557.876604.256662.68-58.43-0.88
S&P BSE REALTY1479.131487.271457.931463.291482.21-18.92-1.28
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33