Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2872.652903.342864.222900.312862.7937.521.31
S&P BSE Basic Materials2087.672106.252087.672101.522081.3020.220.97
S&P BSE LargeCap3185.043205.393182.293198.883165.8733.011.04
S&P BSE AllCap3156.763178.953156.193174.423141.2533.171.06
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index4901.184971.524901.184964.144894.2369.911.43
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index1998.022012.531998.022009.171991.3817.790.89
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2382.532401.652380.322398.192366.8931.301.32
S&P BSE CARBONEX1359.841369.171359.341367.541352.1415.401.14
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3293.383319.043285.873291.103280.9210.180.31
S&P BSE SME IPO885.96886.65883.06883.84885.96-2.12-0.24
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303272.353290.473258.103282.743245.4437.301.15
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001283.721293.231280.801291.481274.8316.651.31
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200861.42867.64859.66866.35855.8010.551.23
Sectoral
S&P BSE REALTY1507.371536.911507.371532.821497.0635.762.39
S&P BSE POWER1959.482000.121957.711996.051953.2842.772.19
S&P BSE METAL8451.578552.798430.118519.698374.02145.671.74
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index160.61162.88160.61162.55159.882.671.67
S&P BSE BANKEX20350.7420583.2420350.7420531.2020235.57295.631.46
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11817.0412036.1411814.4211973.1111803.40169.711.44
S&P BSE AUTO19615.4919783.1019516.4519744.6419473.01271.631.39
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS14760.8814901.6114753.2014874.7914696.94177.851.21
S&P BSE PSU6683.866728.076683.836716.586650.4666.120.99
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8428.928491.048413.528452.768378.0774.690.89
S&P BSE TECK6059.016086.166033.846068.826023.1945.630.76
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9685.539752.339667.699720.959653.6567.300.70
S&P BSE Healthcare15470.5815548.9515449.9615493.0015405.8387.170.57
S&P BSE Information Technology11236.5511245.8111144.6411199.9511150.3749.580.44
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33