Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2696.322699.022681.532695.532698.77-3.24-0.12
S&P BSE Basic Materials1868.011873.201853.841870.291866.274.020.22
S&P BSE LargeCap2980.732986.772970.142982.882977.515.370.18
S&P BSE AllCap2958.182958.862943.302955.302955.31-0.010.00
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index4679.984688.114648.634680.564681.01-0.45-0.01
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index1884.001884.001862.981872.661883.56-10.90-0.58
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2215.752222.112207.352218.382214.393.990.18
S&P BSE CARBONEX1271.501274.231266.841272.571270.362.210.17
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3031.623032.652982.242988.013039.22-51.21-1.68
S&P BSE SME IPO843.92849.40843.74847.33843.923.410.40
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303064.733075.093055.243070.843072.39-1.55-0.05
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001201.621204.021195.871202.431204.74-2.31-0.19
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200806.66807.64802.31806.64808.83-2.19-0.27
Sectoral
S&P BSE AUTO17947.3618033.8317885.9118012.3717955.3557.020.32
S&P BSE BANKEX18632.0018755.0718595.0518703.4718651.8351.640.28
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7903.237927.287863.747900.687886.1514.530.18
S&P BSE METAL7430.937457.207340.267445.847432.5913.250.18
S&P BSE POWER1811.961816.621800.481803.411804.76-1.35-0.07
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11714.2211775.9711599.8511693.4711702.54-9.07-0.08
S&P BSE REALTY1355.721363.251333.681355.181357.37-2.19-0.16
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS12957.4412962.7112769.7612901.6312939.83-38.20-0.30
S&P BSE PSU5953.745958.105903.805925.455944.16-18.71-0.31
S&P BSE Information Technology11097.6111101.8211019.9711075.4711110.80-35.33-0.32
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index151.11151.12149.53150.28150.79-0.51-0.34
S&P BSE TECK5996.425997.005949.635977.896001.89-24.00-0.40
S&P BSE Healthcare15155.7615185.7414970.4615013.8615146.90-133.04-0.88
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9006.579006.578883.998912.689003.84-91.16-1.01
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33