Index Watch
Proposed BSE IPO Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2933.902947.222911.152924.092924.88-0.79-0.03
S&P BSE Basic Materials2375.922384.552357.082364.822370.13-5.31-0.22
S&P BSE LargeCap3176.523187.623143.863154.833169.38-14.55-0.46
S&P BSE AllCap3199.543209.443169.483178.963192.66-13.70-0.43
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5304.105326.905256.075286.855296.92-10.07-0.19
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2063.042069.872040.842046.622058.85-12.23-0.59
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2349.102352.082319.592329.212345.25-16.04-0.68
S&P BSE CARBONEX1362.501367.361348.231353.241359.57-6.33-0.47
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3433.833440.863411.223415.073425.49-10.42-0.30
S&P BSE SME IPO1004.081006.341003.431005.751005.320.430.04
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303205.393210.773161.343173.783188.17-14.39-0.45
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001284.231286.821267.291273.551277.54-3.99-0.31
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200866.69868.16855.65859.75862.21-2.46-0.29
Sectoral
S&P BSE OIL & GAS11908.3211987.5111888.5711950.5011843.41107.090.90
S&P BSE AUTO19998.3620195.3119902.0320030.9219946.3184.610.42
S&P BSE METAL10646.5310688.0410530.6210626.7510613.0613.690.13
S&P BSE PSU7863.487909.457782.447827.107822.294.810.06
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11021.7811075.3610951.0411013.6211007.216.410.06
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index188.40188.76186.46187.60187.65-0.05-0.03
S&P BSE POWER2015.672023.581990.211995.062005.74-10.68-0.53
S&P BSE TECK5319.965324.505275.795285.295313.99-28.70-0.54
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS13865.2913935.2113755.9313780.2813857.55-77.27-0.56
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8014.298039.867939.337952.398001.32-48.93-0.61
S&P BSE Information Technology9670.139682.329585.659601.869663.22-61.36-0.63
S&P BSE BANKEX21145.8221268.5320542.2020849.4921074.67-225.18-1.07
S&P BSE REALTY1282.521291.481254.501260.431279.44-19.01-1.49
S&P BSE Healthcare15657.4115668.2415378.9615408.1115673.94-265.83-1.70
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33