Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3790.423814.383773.303811.383775.5235.860.95
S&P BSE Basic Materials3083.143117.573068.583113.713073.7439.971.30
S&P BSE LargeCap3848.303874.313826.133870.693832.3838.311.00
S&P BSE AllCap3910.793940.953891.473940.723895.9844.741.15
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index6679.916750.766654.426738.426665.0073.421.10
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2578.692603.382559.962600.612566.4534.161.33
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2651.102668.432629.822666.042637.5028.541.08
S&P BSE CARBONEX1656.411668.331647.361666.941650.0716.871.02
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO4532.544606.354527.154598.794522.0976.701.70
S&P BSE SME IPO1462.021465.941452.741463.781462.021.760.12
S&P BSE DOLLEX 304033.604066.924007.904062.434029.5932.840.81
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001643.531656.761632.771655.191641.4813.710.84
S&P BSE DOLLEX 2001110.021118.981102.761118.111108.649.470.85
Sectoral
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods9820.9010047.779812.3810029.799785.99243.802.49
S&P BSE METAL12768.3012966.2112655.4612931.9712713.39218.581.72
S&P BSE AUTO23694.0924021.1423616.0423987.1623605.07382.091.62
S&P BSE BANKEX27307.5227597.4427015.6027572.8327228.86343.971.26
S&P BSE Healthcare13125.6613233.2912999.7913214.7613090.85123.910.95
S&P BSE REALTY2093.302104.232070.292094.812077.5117.300.83
S&P BSE PSU8469.708501.638383.138490.088437.0353.050.63
S&P BSE Information Technology10278.4810329.2910200.3210262.4110211.2551.160.50
S&P BSE POWER2277.062287.332261.772275.162266.069.100.40
S&P BSE TECK5793.225801.135740.685772.975750.1022.870.40
S&P BSE OIL & GAS14627.8214665.3414522.2014615.4514564.1751.280.35
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES17647.9017733.0217478.6317623.3017568.4854.820.31
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17308.6217354.2117067.7717255.4717277.33-21.86-0.13
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index225.03225.23222.36223.55223.96-0.41-0.18
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33