Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services2709.162730.522709.132729.512701.2528.261.05
S&P BSE Basic Materials1932.441952.611932.411944.511928.9115.600.81
S&P BSE LargeCap3018.773044.083018.713036.693011.8924.800.82
S&P BSE AllCap2998.563021.602998.523015.772991.8823.890.80
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index4715.394744.744715.394723.154706.4616.690.35
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index1933.321948.541933.231944.971927.3417.630.91
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2246.002265.252244.392259.722241.6418.080.81
S&P BSE CARBONEX1288.491299.061288.471295.821285.6810.140.79
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3056.893085.223056.893084.523048.5935.931.18
S&P BSE SME IPO817.39818.32817.39817.99817.390.600.07
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303156.753183.483154.103173.623145.1428.480.91
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001243.291253.931243.291249.971238.9311.040.89
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200834.37841.25834.37838.74831.487.260.87
Sectoral
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS13227.6813424.9213227.6813402.4913196.53205.961.56
S&P BSE POWER1855.531879.081854.401875.811847.2128.601.55
S&P BSE AUTO18590.9618804.9718590.9618781.6118499.27282.341.53
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index156.77158.16156.52158.03155.842.191.41
S&P BSE REALTY1351.301367.921351.141367.461348.6818.781.39
S&P BSE BANKEX18869.2519046.5018858.2018997.9318859.07138.860.74
S&P BSE PSU6271.036305.186270.226294.136255.2038.930.62
S&P BSE TECK6079.816133.296079.816110.146082.0028.140.46
S&P BSE METAL8068.768112.038057.298076.518040.0636.450.45
S&P BSE Healthcare15575.7115664.5215451.8215599.3615552.1647.200.30
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11927.0911963.1811899.1711932.3011912.9419.360.16
S&P BSE Information Technology11246.8611326.4211245.6511272.9411256.3216.620.15
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7720.827743.117697.187700.717698.931.780.02
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9407.699435.479370.049376.959379.84-2.89-0.03
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33