Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE SENSEX22327.7622648.6922312.1922628.8422277.23351.611.58
S&P BSE MID CAP7245.477347.217245.477339.297232.76106.531.47
S&P BSE SMALL CAP7441.307528.077440.397524.017418.22105.791.43
S&P BSE 1006714.706803.656710.406800.106696.14103.961.55
S&P BSE 2002686.322720.312685.102718.942679.3339.611.48
S&P BSE 5008331.198435.238330.758431.718309.41122.301.47
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX1784.591806.961784.501805.521781.5124.011.35
S&P BSE CARBONEX1090.531104.971089.811104.401087.5216.881.55
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO1653.191662.521642.911650.761649.601.160.07
S&P BSE SME IPO825.42831.15818.15820.89825.42-4.53-0.55
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303041.243079.083034.593076.383032.8443.541.44
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001152.441165.871149.891164.871148.6816.191.41
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200742.00750.24740.50749.58739.709.881.34
Sectoral
S&P BSE REALTY1458.931496.151458.281492.841452.2540.592.79
S&P BSE AUTO13216.2913517.0913216.2913494.6213197.30297.322.25
S&P BSE METAL10083.0310285.0510083.0310266.7210080.45186.271.85
S&P BSE POWER1736.611769.661733.911767.291735.7931.501.81
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9566.749739.069561.219713.709543.12170.581.79
S&P BSE BANKEX14383.6214667.7114318.6714625.6514370.22255.431.78
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS11859.2112096.5611782.8012074.5011886.03188.471.59
S&P BSE PSU6376.096473.696361.956469.696369.23100.461.58
S&P BSE FMCG6939.617017.006892.827009.346919.8889.461.29
S&P BSE IT8879.678930.988762.828907.198800.81106.381.21
S&P BSE TECK4940.074961.854891.714950.654901.2949.361.01
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES6562.846644.616562.716617.026564.6052.420.80
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE10456.9210521.6210445.7810504.4910430.5573.940.71
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33