Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1442.831444.121430.641438.441441.54-3.10-0.22
S&P BSE India Manufacturing Index356.72357.79354.94355.26356.34-1.08-0.30
S&P BSE SENSEX27630.2127676.6527416.3927459.2327561.38-102.15-0.37
S&P BSE MidCap11018.2811041.9910954.8810974.0010994.02-20.02-0.18
S&P BSE SmallCap11581.4511617.6711511.0311522.9311543.11-20.18-0.17
S&P BSE 1008504.008518.508445.798455.718484.87-29.16-0.34
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2329.092330.602305.042307.512321.34-13.83-0.60
S&P BSE CARBONEX1366.931369.841358.071359.701364.11-4.41-0.32
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3134.033155.333094.233138.143132.126.020.19
S&P BSE SME IPO853.70855.78847.61850.15853.70-3.55-0.42
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303538.773547.613516.183526.353527.06-0.71-0.02
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001372.391375.751364.861368.271368.180.090.01
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200915.66917.70910.76912.64912.540.100.01
Sectoral
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17643.2917834.7217631.0517719.2817626.8292.460.52
S&P BSE BANKEX20967.2321077.2720854.7120976.6320887.0889.550.43
S&P BSE POWER2040.752056.252033.852048.982040.258.730.43
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods7852.607897.157829.547842.297843.20-0.91-0.01
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index177.04177.15175.03176.32176.67-0.35-0.20
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES11268.4811349.6111180.3311224.2511247.04-22.79-0.20
S&P BSE Information Technology10928.6110963.6610830.0510851.4810876.83-25.35-0.23
S&P BSE PSU7604.117611.997541.997567.857594.86-27.01-0.36
S&P BSE TECK6154.996175.746081.896093.226119.12-25.90-0.42
S&P BSE OIL & GAS9983.4810001.219868.979917.029962.00-44.98-0.45
S&P BSE AUTO18581.8018631.5718419.8618461.5718590.32-128.75-0.69
S&P BSE METAL8565.258596.398479.328508.888571.10-62.22-0.73
S&P BSE Healthcare16758.7016784.8116467.5216502.7716647.51-144.74-0.87
S&P BSE REALTY1325.791329.081283.891287.281323.33-36.05-2.72
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33