Index Watch
S&P BSE SENSEX
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE CPSE1489.741501.831488.731501.001491.419.590.64
S&P BSE SENSEX28397.8028432.4528307.5828333.2228386.19-52.97-0.19
S&P BSE MID CAP10132.8410179.2710131.1410159.5810119.9539.630.39
S&P BSE SMALL CAP11195.7411252.2611193.9711234.3011180.2454.060.48
S&P BSE 1008527.658542.848514.948523.948526.18-2.24-0.03
S&P BSE 2003463.013469.663459.493462.603462.030.570.02
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2337.292341.872334.032336.352338.35-2.00-0.09
S&P BSE CARBONEX1379.071381.131376.361377.651378.57-0.92-0.07
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO2742.592760.712729.592743.962739.354.610.17
S&P BSE SME IPO1139.231140.901139.231140.591139.231.360.12
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303770.753774.293756.653760.153767.68-7.53-0.20
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001426.791429.151423.881425.411425.96-0.55-0.04
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200932.48934.16931.01931.96931.840.120.01
Sectoral
S&P BSE POWER2131.282148.732131.282148.512135.2613.250.62
S&P BSE IT11124.9111201.1211117.1511163.0211094.2468.780.62
S&P BSE PSU8217.308267.328213.488259.658228.5431.110.38
S&P BSE HEALTHCARE14818.5514936.1614811.1414862.1414809.6752.470.35
S&P BSE TECK6138.726161.896127.126144.596125.3119.280.31
S&P BSE REALTY1662.371667.871649.381665.101660.734.370.26
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index185.21185.99184.69185.33184.900.430.23
S&P BSE METAL11277.2011322.5211227.5211296.5911274.3122.280.20
S&P BSE OIL & GAS10897.0010928.0410852.4610885.3310874.7210.610.10
S&P BSE AUTO18749.8118809.1118723.2218771.1218787.14-16.02-0.09
S&P BSE FMCG7709.247717.297615.617678.257696.85-18.60-0.24
S&P BSE BANKEX20591.4820649.0920496.6220532.5420586.35-53.81-0.26
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS16220.1916278.4416109.7616138.1616236.26-98.10-0.60
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES9607.669642.659538.139553.149630.87-77.73-0.81
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33