Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3243.033251.013237.673245.993238.837.160.22
S&P BSE Basic Materials2657.922671.812651.542666.402652.4213.980.53
S&P BSE LargeCap3473.593475.963464.263466.873466.540.330.01
S&P BSE AllCap3510.673517.313505.743509.583504.654.930.14
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index5809.645836.175804.405827.115805.5821.530.37
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2309.622319.532307.882314.962307.007.960.35
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2539.462539.862526.902528.432533.86-5.43-0.21
S&P BSE CARBONEX1498.311499.541494.181495.341495.220.120.01
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO3837.533848.093825.733842.043828.8113.230.35
S&P BSE SME IPO1254.451261.081251.281257.821254.453.370.27
S&P BSE DOLLEX 303524.723525.883510.073512.793513.81-1.02-0.03
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001423.671425.291420.471421.691419.212.480.17
S&P BSE DOLLEX 200961.08962.55959.33960.17958.221.950.20
Sectoral
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES13551.6713698.6313522.4813692.1013524.73167.371.24
S&P BSE OIL & GAS13374.7013461.8613348.3713391.5613312.4679.100.59
S&P BSE PSU8600.498630.848584.618607.058562.0744.980.53
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS15350.8415434.7615323.1515390.4415330.1860.260.39
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index207.53208.29207.12207.72206.930.790.38
S&P BSE METAL11882.7912010.4711876.8311892.2311850.4541.780.35
S&P BSE BANKEX23544.6823599.9723496.6323569.8523523.4046.450.20
S&P BSE REALTY1468.831473.981463.341467.941467.130.810.06
S&P BSE Healthcare15452.4215470.0515401.0515419.6515421.38-1.73-0.01
S&P BSE AUTO21763.7121785.5621671.4221715.4821722.12-6.64-0.03
S&P BSE POWER2254.702254.702239.842244.012245.06-1.05-0.05
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods8832.978840.568772.608812.738828.03-15.30-0.17
S&P BSE Information Technology10444.3510492.9510332.2610367.9510397.23-29.28-0.28
S&P BSE TECK5811.495818.875743.935761.225790.54-29.32-0.51
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33