Index Watch
Notices Media Release Trading Holidays BSEPlus Contact Us
हिन्दी     मराठी     ગુજરાતી


Index Watch
Category/IndexOpenHighLowCurrent ValuePrevious CloseChange(Pts)Change(%)
Broad
S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services3976.593983.743948.643960.873966.00-5.13-0.13
S&P BSE Basic Materials3356.693359.003311.393328.593346.54-17.95-0.54
S&P BSE LargeCap3995.333997.223950.283960.083983.55-23.47-0.59
S&P BSE AllCap4122.134123.814079.724090.634108.41-17.78-0.43
S&P BSE MidCap Select Index7199.697207.317109.627141.017171.93-30.92-0.43
S&P BSE SmallCap Select Index2796.062799.162766.772776.642787.42-10.78-0.39
Thematic
S&P BSE GREENEX2747.232749.312720.712726.722739.71-12.99-0.47
S&P BSE CARBONEX1728.261729.011709.051712.951723.01-10.06-0.58
Investment Strategy
S&P BSE IPO4776.834794.454767.434778.054754.6423.410.49
S&P BSE SME IPO1628.241673.601628.241668.381628.2440.142.47
S&P BSE DOLLEX 304123.844124.644081.244090.154108.06-17.91-0.44
S&P BSE DOLLEX 1001693.891694.721675.091678.991685.93-6.94-0.41
S&P BSE DOLLEX 2001147.581148.121135.151137.881142.13-4.25-0.37
Sectoral
S&P BSE TECK5939.315953.925921.635928.995918.8610.130.17
S&P BSE CAPITAL GOODS17564.7217569.7117444.1417485.8017462.0723.730.14
S&P BSE Information Technology10403.0210421.6010346.6210360.4210369.08-8.66-0.08
S&P BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods10311.2610311.2610226.3810249.2810268.13-18.85-0.18
S&P BSE REALTY2173.382186.442149.212165.722169.77-4.05-0.19
S&P BSE Healthcare14189.0214220.2814087.9014137.3914170.59-33.20-0.23
S&P BSE CONSUMER DURABLES18349.4218583.1218185.4118253.6618310.38-56.72-0.31
S&P BSE AUTO24996.3525029.0624742.6424826.0024949.57-123.57-0.50
S&P BSE OIL & GAS16086.7016121.5615828.6315894.5616002.81-108.25-0.68
S&P BSE POWER2276.442277.102244.102253.222269.89-16.67-0.73
S&P BSE India Infrastructure Index229.53229.83226.41227.08228.87-1.79-0.78
S&P BSE PSU8605.868610.138475.838499.288566.48-67.20-0.78
S&P BSE METAL14723.1814742.9114497.9214541.8414674.03-132.19-0.90
S&P BSE BANKEX27246.2827246.2826741.7826842.5327186.77-344.24-1.27
Volatility Index06 Sep 13
S&P BSE REALVOL-1MTH------27.8828.01-0.13-0.46
S&P BSE REALVOL-2MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33
S&P BSE REALVOL-3MTH------26.8626.95-0.09-0.33