Shareholding Pattern
Scrip Code : 532215Quarter ending : December 2013

Shareholding of securities (including shares, warrants, convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group

Sl.No.Name of the ShareholderDetails of Shares heldEncumbered shares (*)Details of warrantsDetails of convertible securitiesTotal shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a % of diluted share capital
No. of Shares heldAs a % of grand total (A)+(B)+(C)NoAs a percentageAs a % of
grand total
(A)+(B)+(C) of sub-clause (I)(a)
Number of warrants heldAs a % total number of warrants of the same classNumber of convertible securities heldAs a % total number of convertible securities of the same class
1Administratror of the specified undertaking of the Unit Trust of India - UTI - 1 SUUTI9,72,24,37320.7200.000.0000.0000.000.00
2Life Insurance Corporation of India4,37,39,6579.3200.000.0000.0000.000.00
3General Insurance Corporation of India77,03,0991.6400.000.0000.0000.000.00
4The New India Assurance Company Ltd41,39,1800.8800.000.0000.0000.000.00
5National Insurance Company Ltd34,90,0570.7400.000.0000.0000.000.00
6The Oriental Insurance Company Ltd12,95,5040.2800.000.0000.0000.000.00
7United India Insurance Company Ltd13,70,7650.2900.000.0000.0000.000.00
(*) The term encumbrance has the same meaning as assigned to it in regulation 28(3) of the SAST Regulations, 2011.