Shareholding Pattern
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD.
Scrip Code : 508869Quarter ending : December 2012

Shareholding of securities (including shares, warrants, convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group

Sl.No.Name of the ShareholderDetails of Shares heldEncumbered shares (*)Details of warrantsDetails of convertible securitiesTotal shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a % of diluted share capital
No. of Shares heldAs a % of grand total (A)+(B)+(C)NoAs a percentageAs a % of
grand total
(A)+(B)+(C) of sub-clause (I)(a)
Number of warrants heldAs a % total number of warrants of the same classNumber of convertible securities heldAs a % total number of convertible securities of the same class
1Dr Prathap C Reddy70,45,4645.0600.000.003276922100.0000.007.42
2Sucharitha P Reddy9,19,8000.6600.000.0000.0000.000.66
3Preetha Reddy21,93,9151.58165000075.211.1900.0000.001.58
4Suneeta Reddy30,01,5902.16282900094.252.0300.0000.002.16
5Shobana Khamineni21,89,9521.57218317299.691.5700.0000.001.57
6Sangita Reddy33,82,5082.4300.000.0000.0000.002.43
7Karthik Anand2,20,6000.1600.000.0000.0000.000.16
8Harshad Reddy2,10,2000.1500.000.0000.0000.000.15
9Sindhoori Reddy5,17,6000.3700.000.0000.0000.000.37
10Aditya Reddy2,10,2000.1500.000.0000.0000.000.15
11Upsana Kamineni2,67,2760.1900.000.0000.0000.000.19
12Puansh Kamineni2,12,2000.1500.000.0000.0000.000.15
13Anuspala Kamineni2,59,1740.1900.000.0000.0000.000.19
14Konda Anindith Reddy2,30,2000.1700.000.0000.0000.000.17
15Konda Vishwajit Reddy 2,22,3000.1600.000.0000.0000.000.16
16Konda Viraj Madhav Reddy1,68,2240.1200.000.0000.0000.000.12
17P Obul Reddy 18,0000.0100.000.0000.0000.000.01
18Vijay Kumar Reddy2,23,9570.1600.000.0000.0000.000.16
19Anil Kamineni200.0000.000.0000.0000.000.00
20K Vishweshwar Reddy 15,77,3501.1300.000.0000.0000.001.13
21PCR Investments Ltd2,47,03,12417.761279500051.809.2000.0000.0017.76
22Obul Reddy Investments Ltd11,2000.0100.000.0000.0000.000.01
23Indian Hospitals Corporation Ltd3,6000.0000.000.0000.0000.000.00
 Total4,77,88,45434.351945717240.7213.9900.0000.0034.35
(*) The term encumbrance has the same meaning as assigned to it in regulation 28(3) of the SAST Regulations, 2011.