Shareholding Pattern
INFOSYS LTD.
Scrip Code : 500209Quarter Ending : June 2017

Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group

Category of shareholderNos. of shareholdersNo. of fully paid up equity shares heldNo. of shares underlying Depository ReceiptsTotal nos. shares heldShareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
A1) Indian 0.00
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 1929,28,06,19929,28,06,19912.7529,28,06,199
NANDAN M NILEKANI 12,13,83,4802,13,83,4800.932,13,83,480
N R NARAYANA MURTHY 187,18,68887,18,6880.3887,18,688
S GOPALAKRISHNAN 12,16,26,9042,16,26,9040.942,16,26,904
ASHA DINESH 12,01,89,9282,01,89,9280.882,01,89,928
DINESH KRISHNASWAMY 11,69,86,1481,69,86,1480.741,69,86,148
ROHINI NILEKANI 11,80,04,6961,80,04,6960.781,80,04,696
SUDHA GOPALAKRISHNAN 14,91,78,5004,91,78,5002.144,91,78,500
AKSHATA MURTY 12,04,25,6482,04,25,6480.892,04,25,648
SAROJINI DAMODARAN SHIBULAL . 188,28,84488,28,8440.3888,28,844
SUDHA N MURTY 11,80,58,6401,80,58,6400.791,80,58,640
JANHAVI NILEKANI 166,63,16466,63,1640.2966,63,164
KUMARI SHIBULAL 154,94,17654,94,1760.2454,94,176
NIHAR NILEKANI 166,63,24066,63,2400.2966,63,240
ROHAN MURTY 13,17,99,1283,17,99,1281.383,17,99,128
DEEKSHA DINESH 140,00,00040,00,0000.1740,00,000
DIVYA DINESH 140,00,00040,00,0000.1740,00,000
MEGHANA 124,17,46424,17,4640.1124,17,464
SHRUTI SHIBULAL . 11,36,87,6961,36,87,6960.601,36,87,696
SHREYAS SHIBULAL . 11,46,79,8551,46,79,8550.641,46,79,855
Sub Total A1 1929,28,06,19929,28,06,19912.7529,28,06,199
A2) Foreign 0.00
A=A1+A2 1929,28,06,19929,28,06,19912.7529,28,06,199