Shareholding Pattern
MARUTI INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
Security Code : 531540
Date Begin :  01 Apr 2010
Quarter Ending : June 2010
Date End :   30 Jun 2010
Category of ShareholderNo. of ShareholdersTotal No. of SharesTotal No. of Shares held in Dematerialized FormTotal Shareholding as a % of Total No. of SharesShares pledged or
otherwise encumbered
As a % of (A+B)As a % of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a
% of Total No. of Shares
(A) Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1) Indian       
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family92439000243900047.5647.5600.00
Sub Total92439000243900047.5647.5600.00
(2) Foreign       
Total shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)92439000243900047.5647.5600.00
(B) Public Shareholding
(1) Institutions       
(2) Non-Institutions       
Bodies Corporate651803841616843.523.5200.00
Individuals       
Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh1754109038086149521.2621.2600.00
Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh421357904119660426.4826.4800.00
Any Others (Specify)2560832608321.191.1900.00
Clearing Members 2056433564331.101.1000.00
Non Resident Indians5439943990.090.0900.00
Sub Total18862689500228061552.4452.4400.00
Total Public shareholding (B)18862689500228061552.4452.4400.00
Total (A)+(B)189551285004719615100.00100.0000.00
(C) Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued0000.000.0000.00
Total (A)+(B)+(C)1895512850047196150.00100.0000.00

Notes:


Nimesh D Patel
Managing Director
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than 1% of the Total No. of Shares
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than 5% of the Total No. of Shares
Click here for Details of Locked-in Shares
Click here for Details of Depository Receipts (DRs)
Click here for Statement showing Holding of Depository Receipts (DRs), where underlying shares are in excess of 1% of the total number of shares.