Shareholding Pattern
SOFTECH INFINIUM SOLUTIONS LTD.
Security Code : 530651
Date Begin :  01 Jul 2010
Quarter Ending : September 2010
Date End :   30 Sep 2010
Category of ShareholderNo. of ShareholdersTotal No. of SharesTotal No. of Shares held in Dematerialized FormTotal Shareholding as a % of Total No. of SharesShares pledged or
otherwise encumbered
As a % of (A+B)As a % of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a
% of Total No. of Shares
(A) Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1) Indian       
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family41309723032.7432.7400.00
Sub Total41309723032.7432.7400.00
(2) Foreign       
Total shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)41309723032.7432.7400.00
(B) Public Shareholding
(1) Institutions       
Mutual Funds / UTI115000003.753.7500.00
Sub Total115000003.753.7500.00
(2) Non-Institutions       
Bodies Corporate12182986422776420.7520.7500.00
Individuals       
Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh143175035542912818.7618.7600.00
Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh319415507440023.5423.5400.00
Any Others (Specify)2618508185080.460.4600.00
Clearing Members 7160816080.040.0400.00
Hindu Undivided Families1614000140000.350.3500.00
Non Resident Indians3290029000.070.0700.00
Sub Total1609254027774980063.5163.5100.00
Total Public shareholding (B)1610269027774980067.2667.2600.00
Total (A)+(B)16144000000749800100.00100.0000.00
(C) Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued0000.000.0000.00
Total (A)+(B)+(C)161440000007498000.00100.0000.00

Notes:
1. For determining public shareholding for the purpose of Clause 40A
2. For definitions of Promoter and Promoter Group, refer to Clause 40A.
3. Public shareholding

P N Gopinathan
Chairman
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than 1% of the Total No. of Shares
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than 5% of the Total No. of Shares
Click here for Details of Locked-in Shares
Click here for Details of Depository Receipts (DRs)
Click here for Statement showing Holding of Depository Receipts (DRs), where underlying shares are in excess of 1% of the total number of shares.