Shareholding Pattern
SOFTECH INFINIUM SOLUTIONS LTD.
Security Code : 530651
Date Begin :  01 Jan 2010
Quarter Ending : March 2010
Date End :   31 Mar 2010
Category of ShareholderNo. of ShareholdersTotal No. of SharesTotal No. of Shares held in Dematerialized FormTotal Shareholding as a % of Total No. of SharesShares pledged or
otherwise encumbered
As a % of (A+B)As a % of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a
% of Total No. of Shares
(A) Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1) Indian       
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family41313023032.8332.8300.00
Sub Total41313023032.8332.8300.00
(2) Foreign       
Total shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)41313023032.8332.8300.00
(B) Public Shareholding
(1) Institutions       
Mutual Funds / UTI115000003.753.7500.00
Sub Total115000003.753.7500.00
(2) Non-Institutions       
Bodies Corporate14181653721443720.4120.4100.00
Individuals       
Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh110452299015486313.0713.0700.00
Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh30117895016100029.4729.4700.00
Any Others (Specify)2418500185000.460.4600.00
Clearing Members 1610800108000.270.2700.00
Hindu Undivided Families8770077000.190.1900.00
Sub Total1299253697754880063.4263.4200.00
Total Public shareholding (B)1300268697754880067.1767.1700.00
Total (A)+(B)13044000000548800100.00100.0000.00
(C) Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued0000.000.0000.00
Total (A)+(B)+(C)130440000005488000.00100.0000.00

Notes:


P N Gopinathan
Chairman
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than 1% of the Total No. of Shares
Click here for Shareholding belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than 5% of the Total No. of Shares
Click here for Details of Locked-in Shares
Click here for Details of Depository Receipts (DRs)
Click here for Statement showing Holding of Depository Receipts (DRs), where underlying shares are in excess of 1% of the total number of shares.